Panama Tenders - 25 May 2021

66 tenders published in Panama on 25 May 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Panama on 25 May 2021, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Medical Consumables, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Panama?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Panama and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Medical Consumables, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Software, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Panama.

961280 ORIGINAL TAPE, INK AND TONER TO SUPPLY THE CENTRAL WAREHOUSE OF THE MP - SEE ATTACHED SCOPE Deadline25 May 2021 961282 UNLIMITED PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE WITH ALL PARTS OF THE 64 CUT MULTI-CUT TOMOGRAPH, BRAND: TOSHIBA, MODEL: AQUILION PRIME TSX-303A, SERIES: ACB17Z2292, ION-ID: 21198 Deadline31 May 2021 961283 BUYING 2400 VENDA / GAS / AJUS / 6 DOB-4 A 4.5 Deadline27 May 2021 961285 SUPPLY OF HOUSING MATERIALS Deadline26 May 2021 961287 ACQUISITION OF PETREO MATERIAL (WHITE BEACH SAND, BASE LAYER, PETREO DE GAVIONES, TOSCA OR GRAVEL, STONE # 6 AND STONE # 9) FOR USE IN THE PROVINCE OF DARIEN. REQ. # DEO-143-2021. Deadline08 Jun 2021 961289 1 CENTRIFUGE FOR GENERAL USE, 1 REFRIGERATED TABLE CENTRIFUGE OF 4 LITERS, 1 VERTICAL PLASMA FREEZER LESS THAN 30ºC (-30ºC) Deadline26 May 2021 961437 REQ. 1000753721-06-01 SILICONE DRESSING Deadline25 May 2021 961438 Tile installation in (6) classrooms (P-1 AND P-2) Deadline28 May 2021 961439 Corrective maintenance of the Automatic System of five (5) glass and aluminum doors of the main entrances of the General Hospital Deadline25 May 2021 961440 NITRILE EXAM GLOVES DUST FREE, NON STERILE, SIZE: LARGE TECHNICAL SHEET: 52935 Deadline28 May 2021 961441 FLUOXETINA, 20MG, CÁPSULA O TABLETA,VO. VER ESP. ADJUNTA Deadline25 May 2021 961442 CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS FOR THE NEW AGENCY OF THE IFARHU IN OCÚ, PROVINCE OF HERRERA./ Consult the Maintenance Department telephone 500-4775, ext. 4652.4653). Deadline26 May 2021 961443 MEDICAL SURGICAL MATERIALS AND SUPPLIES - MEDICAL DEVICES. TECHNICAL DATA 100760,103572,21650,29593,23269,23270,104644,29584,24194,29586. Deadline03 Jun 2021 961444 DISPOSABLE SENSOR FOR CARDIAC EXPENDITURE MONITORING - 1000749961-08-31 Deadline25 May 2021 961445 REQ 21-0563 - R1 6.5 TO 7.5MM R2 3.0MMB 7.0MM R3 3.5MM 105MM R4 3.5MM 110MM R5 3.5MM FROM 5 TO 22 R6 3.5MM 5 R7 3.5MM 6 R8 3.5MM FROM 7 R9 3.5MM 8 R10 3.5MM 9 R11 3.5MM 10 R12 3.5M Deadline25 Jun 2021 961446 PUBLIC BID FOR SUPPLY OF LASER FIBER FOR USE IN UROLOGY. SEE POST SHEET. REQ. 1000748546-08-31 Deadline25 May 2021 961447 The CENAMEP AIP requires the renewal of the Palo Alto firebreak license for a period of one (1) year 2021. Deadline27 May 2021 961448 ACID ASCARBIC, 500MG, TAB MASTIC, EFEV. SEE ESP. ATTACHED Deadline25 May 2021 961449 PUBLIC BID FOR SUPPLY OF ISOTONIC SOLUTION OF SODIUM CHLORIDE AT 0.85% AND SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE AT 0.057%. SEE POST SHEET. REQ. 1000748655-08-31 Deadline25 May 2021 961457 ANTI SS-A / Ro / ANTI SS-B / L / ANTI SMITH / ANTI SM RNP / ANTI SeL70 / ANTI Jpo-1 / ANTI CENTROMERO / ANTI Ro 52 Kd REQ: 1000740964-08-31 Deadline25 May 2021 961460 ESOMEPRAZOLE Deadline25 May 2021 961466 1. STRUCTURED WIRING SYSTEM-PLATFORM FOR IP TELEPHONY SOLUTION, SEE ATTACHED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND STANDARDIZED FORMS. Deadline02 Jun 2021 961467 APPLICATION 1000748499.06.01 NEURONAVIGATOR AND NEUROMONITORING EQUIPMENT RENTAL SERVICE Deadline27 May 2021 961468 LABOR FOR PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE VACUUM PUMPS MODEL RC-0630, BRAND: BEACOM MEDAES WITH FIXED ASSET 250926 Deadline26 May 2021 961469 REAGENT FOR THE DETERMINATION OF IgM ANTIBODIES AGAINST CYTOMEGALOVIRUS AND REAGENT FOR THE DETERMINATION OF CYTOMEGALOVIRUS IgG BY ELFA METHOD. SEE ESP. ATTACHED Deadline25 May 2021 961470 REQ. 387 MEDICINE (DEXMEDETOMIDINE 100 MCG / ML, SOLUTION, VIAL OR Vial, IV FT 11843) Deadline25 May 2021 961471 FLUTICASONE FUROATE 27.50 MCG SUSP IN AEROSNASAL FT 103634. /// FLUTICASONE PROPIONATE 123 MCG FT103635. Deadline25 May 2021 961473 21-0601, HYBRID MICROGUIDE FT-104559 *** THE COMPANY WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE CHANGES REQUESTED, ACCORDING TO THE NEED OF THE SERVICE *** Deadline28 May 2021 961474 20 ALCOSENSORS, EASY HANDLING RECTACLE APPARATUS ILLUMINATED RETRO LED MULTICOLOR SCREEN AND 15,000 DISPOSABLE NOZZLES IN INDIVIDUAL PACKAGING Deadline01 Jun 2021 961476 PURCHASE OF 3.0MM COMPRENSION CANNULATED SCREW. CTNI: 102409. REQ: 1000757602-02-17 Deadline26 May 2021 961477 LAGR ART OFT. 0.2-0.5% ALC POL 1-3% GTA. SEE ATTACHED ESP Deadline25 May 2021 961478 NAVIGATION AND MANEUVER SIMULATOR, COMPLETE MISSION CONFIGURATION. Deadline01 Jul 2021 961480 Supply of cutting machines of 25cc (minimum) curved cane to supply the deposit of goods and donations. Deadline26 May 2021 961481 PROVISION OF WEBLOGIC ENTERPRISE EDITION LICENSES Deadline26 May 2021 961482 PROPRANOLOL HYDROCHLORIDE, 10MG, TABLET, PO Deadline25 May 2021 961483 Support Renewal Service and Rights to Update ETESA's BMC Licensing and local Support to attend to incidents and service requests for BMC tools Deadline28 May 2021 961484 AMLODIPINE, 5MG, TABLET, PO Deadline25 May 2021 961485 MAINTENANCE AND CLEANING SERVICES OF THE GREEN AREAS OF THE OMAR RECREATIONAL AND CULTURAL PARK Deadline05 Jul 2021 961486 REQ. 21-0054 ** R1-PEDIATRIC FACIAL MASK ** R2-SMALL SIZE FACIAL MASK ** R3-ADULT SIZE FACIAL MASK. F / T. 100690 Deadline26 May 2021 961488 PEDIATRIC MULTIVITAMINS LYOPHILIZED POWDER SF-147-21 Deadline25 May 2021 961489 PUBLIC BID OF LARGER QUANTITY N ° 1000757360-08-47, OF THE SUPPLY OF 2 PNEUMATIC PISTOL TYPE DRILL FOR SMALL BONE SURGERY Deadline26 May 2021 961490 PARACETAMOL (ACETAMINOPHEN), 500 MG TAB. VO. CTNI: 10637, 2nd CALL. Deadline25 May 2021 961492 SC 8645 (INF) ACQUISITION OF HAND AND MECHANICAL TOOLS FOR THE DEPT. DESIGN AND INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline25 May 2021 961493 PUBLIC TENDER OF LARGER QUANTITY N ° 1000757342-08-47, OF THE SUPPLY OF 2 TRANSPORTATION FAN FOR PEDIATRIC AND NEONATAL ADULT WITH REAL-TIME VISUALIZATION OF THE PULMONARY MECHANI Deadline26 May 2021 961494 CARBETOCINE 100mcg / ML IV / Carbetocin 100 mcg / ml, solution, 1 ml ampoule, IVFT 103633. REQ. 184 Deadline26 May 2021 961495 SUPPLY FOR SOL EQUIPMENT CENTER. 336-2021 Deadline25 May 2021 961497 ANTISEPTIC IN GEL FOR HAND HYGIENE Deadline26 May 2021 961498 COMPLETE KIT FOR URINALYSIS TESTS TECHNICAL DATA: 104388-L-003-2101826. Deadline25 May 2021 961500 REMODELING AND ADAPTATION SERVICE OF THE OFFICES OF THE NATIONAL MAINTENANCE DIRECTORATE, BUILDING 811 FLOOR 3. (REQUISITION DNM-374-2021) Deadline02 Jun 2021 961501 ISOTONIC THINNER FOR HEMATOLOGICAL ANALYZERS. FT 33963.REQ.385 Deadline27 May 2021 961502 EXTERNAL QUALITY CONTROL FOR URINE CTNI: 39951. 2nd CALL. Deadline25 May 2021 961503 DRESSINGS Deadline25 May 2021 961507 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, TRAINING OF TECHNOLOGICAL EQUIPMENT OF DIGITAL BOARDS AND VIDEO CONFERENCE ROOMS, Deadline28 May 2021 961538 MONTELUKAST PURCHASE, 10MG, TABLET, VOCTNI: 10543. REQ: 1000753377-02-17 Deadline26 May 2021 961544 AUTOTUBE SYSTEM It is used in the art to obtain platelet-rich plasma and its use in osteoinductive therapy. CTNI: 106122, TECHNICAL DATA: 02020000643. Deadline25 May 2021 961547 NON-STERILE LATEX EXPLORATION GLOVES GLOBAL AWARD II CTNI CALL: 1000714 Deadline25 May 2021 961549 REAGENTS FT 33544, 34294, 34306, 34288, 33519, 34315, 62644, 34289, 62645, 33541, 62619, 33549, 33551, 62646, 61081, 35666, 106616, 104547, 60439, REQ L-004-2101825 Deadline25 May 2021 961551 REQ. 151-21, FOR THE SUPPLY OF MEDICATION: 36,000 TABLETS OF CLONAZEPAM, 2 MG, SLOTTED TABLETS. TECHNICAL SHEET 12326. Deadline25 May 2021 961553 DOPPLER FOR OBSTETRIC USE. CTNI 31630. (1000743658-08-106) Deadline25 May 2021 961558 SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AND LABOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PLAZA CIVICA AND SURFACE IN CORRIDORS. Deadline25 May 2021 961560 ROOF DISASSEMBLY, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION Deadline25 May 2021 961598 POROUS OR BIOMATRIZE LAYER 10 CM X 10 CM CONTACT FOR WOUNDS WITH ASSISTED CLOSURE TREATMENT CTNI: 108038 Deadline25 May 2021 961616 FOR THE PURCHASE OF CRIS AMINO ACID BOTTLES. FOR USE OF NEO 10% - 250 ML FT: 10280, FOR CONSUMPTION OF APPROX 6 MONTHS. OF THE YEAR 2021, FROM THE PHARMACY SERVICE SF-127-21 Deadline25 May 2021 961619 SC-3761 FENTHANIL 0.05MG / ML, 2ML, IV Deadline25 May 2021 961672 ACQUISITION OF NOTEBOOKS WITH FOOD COUPONS FOR EMPLOYEES OF THE METRO DE PANAMÁ, SA Deadline25 May 2021 961675 400 CORRUGATED TUBE (WITH HEATING WIRE) 100 NASAL CANNULA 300 NASAL CANNULA FOR HIGH FLOW HUMIDIFIER. SEE BIDDING LICENSE FOR LARGER QUANTITY1000736243 -08-31 II CALL ADDENDUM II Deadline25 May 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us