Panama Tenders - 17 July 2021

72 tenders published in Panama on 17 July 2021.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Panama on 17 July 2021, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Panama?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Panama and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Panama.

1074748 DESIGN, SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND LABOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING LOTS IN THE INADEH CENTER - ARIMAE, PROV. FROM DARIEN Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074749 METHOCLOPRAMIDE, 5MG / 5ML, JBE, 90-125ML Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074750 SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR HOUSING UNIT; OF THE CORREGIMENTO DE DIVALÁ. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074751 REQUISITION 21-1099 R1- MECHANICAL HEART VALVE AORTIC POSITION FT: 28558 R2- MECHANICAL HEART VALVE DOUBLE DISC MITRAL POSITION. FT: 28560 (SEE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS) Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074752 LOCKED CLAVICLE PLATE Serves for fixation of clavicle fractures. 1. Made of stainless steel or titanium. 2. Diameter of holes between 2.3mm and 3.5mm. 105775. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074753 4 AND 5 PIN DISCONNECTION AND NON-DISCONNECTION SYSTEM. CTNI 107066 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074754 PERITONEAL DIALYSIS BAG WITH 2.5% DEXTROSE SOLUTION -5000ML COMPATIBLE WITH BAXTER SYSTEM. CTNI 107067 REQ. 1000771933 BID OF LARGER AMOUNT Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074755 DESIGN, SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AND LABOR FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE ROOF IN THE GENERAL SECRETARIAT IN THE INADEH TOCUMEN CENTER. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074756 DESIGN, SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AND LABOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE PARKING LOTS IN THE INADEH GUARÉ CENTER, LOS SANTOS PROVINCE Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074757 Supply of materials for ceiling placement for different schools on the Abajo de Colón coast. Deadline21 Jul 2021 1074758 SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 300 HOUSING SOLUTIONS (BASIC UNITS AND IMPROVEMENTS) BY SELF-MANAGING THE PROJECTS MANAGED BY THE HOUSING IMPROVEMENT DIRECTORATE Deadline21 Jul 2021 1074759 INTEGRATED MANOMETER CPAC SYSTEM FT105808 LARGE ADULT SIZE, FT105808 INTEGRATED MANOMETER CPAP SYSTEM SMALL ADULT SIZE Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074760 ELIXIR LICENSE RENEWAL Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074761 ACQUISITION OF A FLOOR SCRUBBER FOR ITSE USE Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074762 Req. 21-1043; ELABORATION OF PLANS, DECONTAMINATION, DEMOLITION AND REMODELING OF THE MORGUE AREA ... (ADDRESSING PLANS AND TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS) Deadline27 Aug 2021 1074763 SUPPLY OF MATERIAL AND LABOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A DEPOSIT FOR THE JOINERY WORKSHOP TO STOW WOOD IN THE CENTER OF INADEH GUARARÉ, PROVINCE OF LOS SANTOS. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074764 PAINTS AND OTHER MATERIALS Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074765 MATERIALS FOR GYPSUM STRUCTURE DESIGN COURSES. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074766 SUPPLY OF MATERIALS (ZINC AND CARRIOLAS) FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF HOUSING TO DWELLERS WITH LOW RESOURCES, FROM TOCUMEN CORREGIMEN. Deadline21 Jul 2021 1074767 SUPPLY OF MATERIALS FOR HOUSING UNITS Deadline22 Jul 2021 1074768 BALLOON SCORING CATHETER FOR TRANSLUMINAL PERCUTANEOUS ANGIOPLASTY 2.5MM X 40MM X 155CM REQUIRED, BALLOON SCORING CATHETER FOR TRANSLUMINAL PERCUTANEOUS ANGIOPLASTY REQUIRED OF: 2M Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074769 TIPING CARDS + DIRECT COOMBS FOR NEWBORNS. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074770 TOTAL MODULAR ANATOMIC PROSTHESIS OF THE LEFT OR RIGHT KNEE Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074771 THROMBOPLASTIN TTPA FOR AUTHORIZED EQUIPMENT. COMPATIBLE WITH COAGU-LATION EQUIPMENT. COMPLY WITH CARD 04001938. CTNI 100902. PROTHROMBIN REAGENT TP. SHEET 04001939. CTNI 100903. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074772 ** 21-0379 ** R1: 42 ”X20” ENAMELLED CORRUGATED ZINC SHEET CALIBER R2: STEEL / GALVANIZED Strollers 2 ”x4” x20 ”CALIBER 16 *** SEE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS IN THE SCOPE * Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074773 SUTURE OF POLYPROPYLENE MONOFILAMENT BLUE, CALIBER 5-0. CTNI: 23285 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074774 RINGER LACTO, SOL BAG / FCO, 1,000ML, IV Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074775 DISTAL FEMUR LCP OR LOCKED PLATE UNITS UNITS. CTNI 102798. Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074776 Construction of annex to the kitchen of 6.05 mx 6.60 m, 1.20 m high in blocks the rest in gates (39.93 m2) Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074777 ADDRESSABLE GUIDE WITH HYDROPHILIC COVER OF 300 CMS. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074778 REQ 21-1098 - SET FOR PERIPHERAL VENOUS ACCESS (CHANNELING) WITH 2% CHLORHEXIDINE GLUCONATE AND 70% ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL. Deadline27 Aug 2021 1074779 FENTANIL, 0.05MG / ML. BLISTER OR VIAL SOLUTION 2ML, I. M, IV COMPLY WITH SHEET 2300000299. CTNI 10115. REQUIREMENT 1000766806-03-02. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074780 MINOR CONTRACTING 10088900-08-40 FOR THE SUPPLY OF INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL CLEANING AND PAINTING SERVICE, WITH OZONE DISINFECTION OF THE 15,000 GLS WATER TANK Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074781 ARTIFICIAL TEARS CONTAINING CELLULOSE ESTER POLYMERS, 0.2% -0.5% AND / OR POLYVINYL ALCOHOL 1% -3%, DROPS, SOLUTION, OPHTHALMIC VIA. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074782 POLYMIXIN B SULPHATE, 500,000 IU, POWDER OR SOLUTION, VIAL, IV, IM CTNI: 11209 REQUIREMENT No. 1000767279-08106 (I CALL) Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074783 TRIMETROPIN WITH SULFAMETOXAZOLE 16 MG / 80MG-ML SF-125-21 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074784 PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE BI-MONTHLY MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF THE SPLIT AIR CONDITIONING UNITS, ROOF FLOOR AND CENTRAL UNITS OF THE REG.Y SUC. DE VERAGUAS, COCLÉ, HERRERA AND LOS SA Deadline22 Jul 2021 1074785 LATEX FREE EXPLORATION GLOVES Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074786 TESTS FOR COMPLETE AND AUTOMATED URINE ANALYSIS. COMPLETE AND FULLY AUTOMATED TESTS FOR THE ANALYSIS OF URINARY CHEMISTRY AND SEDIMENT. CARD 040202210. CTNI 103935. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074787 DENGUE RAPIDO DUO. RAPID TEST IN CASETTES FOR THE QUATITATIVE DETERMINATION OF ANTIGEN NS1, IgM / IgG ANTIBODIES OF DENGUE VIRUS, IN SERUM, PLASMA, BLOOD. CARD 04020208. CTNI 10322 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074788 HEMACITOMETER Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074789 BEDS FOR HOSPITAL TRANSPORTATION Deadline21 Jul 2021 1074790 CONSTRUCTION OF PEDESTRIAN SIDEWALKS IN RINCÓN Deadline27 Jul 2021 1074791 REQUEST No. 1000768332-06-01 REMODELING SERVICE (ROOFING) OF THE GARDEN AREA LEVEL 100. Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074814 CANNULATED COMPRESSION SCREW WITH CONCEALING HEAD Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074815 IMPROVEMENT OF VADOS IN THE CORREGIMEINTO, QUEBRO, MARIATO DISTRICT. PROVINCE OF VERAGUAS. REPUBLIC OF PANAMA. PIOPSM-2021 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074816 NITRILE GLOVES FOR EXAMINATION Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074817 DUAL FLAT DESIGN RECOVERY DEVICES Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074818 REQ. 1000765666-06-01 ACCESSORY: TRAY FOR LOW TEMPERATURE STERILIZATION. SECOND CALL Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074819 REQ 21-0660 TEMPRAL CLIP ACC TECHNICAL SHEET 104091 25 RINGS, R # 23 DURAL SURGICAL SEALING SYSTEM TECHNICAL SHEET N ° 103279 R # 27 ONE (1) 10 FEET BIPOLAR CORD ACC-104048 Deadline25 Aug 2021 1074820 PHENITOIN SODIUM, 100MG, COMP, PO Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074821 SYRINGES REQ: 21-2102636 Deadline21 Jul 2021 1074822 Improvement of the General Sebastián Sucre Jiménez Basic Education Center. Deadline21 Jul 2021 1074823 PLAST GRADES P / TUB 16MMX60 POSI R / AUT CTNI: 37938 Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074824 DISPOSABLE PLASTIC TUBES WITH EDTA K2 WITH PERFORABLE LID. Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074825 REQ 21-1231 FOUR HOOK STANDS FOR VENOCLYSIS FT 108104 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074826 FIXING SYSTEM FOR CORRECTION OF DEFORMITIES OF THE VERTEBRAL COLUMN Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074827 POROUS HIP TOTAL PROSTHESIS UNITS (NOT CEMENTED). CTNI 23692. Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074828 GASTROSTOMY TUBES Deadline22 Jul 2021 1074829 ** 21-1513 ** OCRELIZUMAB 30mg / ml (300mg / 10ml) FT107119 Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074830 ANTIMICROBIAL BARRIER SYSTEM REQUIRED (4X6) 10.16CM X15.24 CM WITH ADHESIVE. Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074831 INKS AND TONER. REQ. 21-474 INFORMATICS Deadline23 Jul 2021 1074832 Supply and application of epoxy coating with demarcation lines on the floor of the printing house of the Electoral Court of Panama and its attached warehouse. Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074833 PLASMA DEFICIENT OF FACTOR XII, PLASMA DEFICIENT OF FACTOR VIII Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074834 NEW DRINKING WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM FOR THE COMMUNITIES OF PALMAS BELLAS, NUEVO CHAGRES, SALUD AND PIÑA - COSTA ABAJO DE COLÓN Deadline25 Aug 2021 1074835 SUPPLY OF TOOLS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF HOUSING SOLUTIONS (BASIC UNITS AND HOUSING IMPROVEMENTS) BY SELF-MANAGEMENT AT THE NATIONAL LEVEL Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074836 CEMETERY IMPROVEMENT Deadline26 Jul 2021 1074837 SUPPLY OF PRESSURE INFUSER BAG WITH 1000CC CAPACITY, ARTERY CATHETER AND CATHETER FOR CENTRAL VENOUS CATHETERIZATION Deadline28 Jul 2021 1074838 REQ. 21-0001 //// FACIAL MAXILUS SUPPLIES Deadline26 Aug 2021 1074839 HEMOSTATIC SYSTEM Deadline19 Jul 2021 1074840 AIR FOR HUMAN USE OF 200 CUBIC FEET PRESSURE PER CUBE INCH. CTNI: 24387. II CALL. Deadline20 Jul 2021 1074841 ADULT DISPOSABLE DIAPER COMPLY WITH TECHNICAL DATA 02000040, CTNI 102300 Deadline20 Jul 2021
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us