Paraguay Tenders - 3 September 2026

26 tenders published in Paraguay on 3 September 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Paraguay on 3 September 2026, across industries like Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Paraguay?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Paraguay and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Energy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Paraguay.

14656346 ADQUISICIÓN DE CARTONES DE TÍTULOS EN HOJAS DE SEGURIDAD PARA LA PROMOCIÓN AÑO LECTIVO 2026 Deadline18 Sep 2026 14656347 LMCN MITIC N° 02/2026 SERVICIO DE RASTREO SATELITAL GPS PARA LA FLOTA DE VEHICULOS DEL MITIC - PLURIANUAL AD REFERENDUM Deadline15 Sep 2026 14656387 ADQUISICION E INSTALACION DE EQUIPOS DE SEGURIDAD FIREWALL - llave en mano Deadline21 Sep 2026 14656458 Lp2034-26 Adquisición de Equipos de Protección y Control de Unidades Generadoras de la Central Hidroeléctrica Acaray Deadline21 Sep 2026 14656520 MCN N° 09/2026 - Contratación De Servicio De Mantenimiento Y Reparación De Vehículos - Plurianual Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657038 HR SOFTWARE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICE Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657096 Lp2016-26 Adquisición de Acumuladores de Bateria para Móviles y Generadores de la ANDE, bajo la Modalidad de Contrato Abierto Deadline22 Sep 2026 14657097 MANTENIMIENTO Y REPARACIÓN DEL EDIFICIO HOTINSA DE LA DNIT Deadline18 Sep 2026 14657115 Mantenimiento General del sistema de UPS y Fortalecimiento de la red electrica del centro de datos. Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657274 SERVICIO DE FLETE TERRESTRE DE COMBUSTIBLE A ESTACIONES DE SERVICIO DE LA RED PETROPAR Deadline21 Sep 2026 14657280 Provisión e instalación de puertas de vidrio templado con barras antipánico del Palacio de Justicia CDE km 8 (LMCN) Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657527 MANTENIMIENTO PREVENTIVO Y CORRECTIVO DE ASCENDORES OTIS DEL MDN Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657528 Adquisición de Útiles de Ofinas, Tintas, toners y Productos de Papel con Criterio de Sustentabilidad Deadline16 Sep 2026 14657691 REPARACIÓN DEL COJINETE DEL MOLINO DE CEMENTO Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657693 SERVICIO DE INTERNET PARA EL PALACIO DE JUSTICIA DE VILLARRICA Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657695 ADQUISICION PRECINTOS DE SEGURIDAD - ONC Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657706 ADQUISICIÓN DE PÓLIZAS DE SEGUROS Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657710 MCN N° 151/2026 Adquisición de Motobombas y Electrobombas Sumergibles Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657746 SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO Y REPARACIONES DE VEHÍCULOS DE LA PRIMERA DIVISIÓN DE CABALLERIA, Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657912 Lp2052-26 Adquisición de Sistemas de Protección, Medición y Control Deadline06 Oct 2026 14657913 LPN N° 01/2026 Adquisición de Notebooks para Institutos de Formación Docente Deadline21 Sep 2026 14657918 SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO Y REPARACIÓN DE BLINDEX 2do LLAMADO - PLURIANUAL Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657919 Adquisicion de Puzolana Deadline15 Sep 2026 14657921 Servicio de Clasificación y Guarda de Archivos - Plurianual Deadline14 Sep 2026 14657923 ADQUISICIÓN DE DESMALEZADORAS PARA LA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE CONCEPCIÓN Deadline14 Sep 2026 14658140 CONSTRUCCIÓN DE SS. HH. EN LA ESCUELA BAS. Nº 5129 SAGRADO CORAZON DE JESUS. Deadline14 Sep 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us