Philippines Tenders - 25 January 2017

21 tenders published in Philippines on 25 January 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 25 January 2017, across industries like Defence, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

180797 Procurement of Barcode Scanner and Printer Deadline01 Feb 2017 180798 Procurement of the following Match Ammunition Items:400,000 rdsCtg, 5,56 mm, Match (52 grains) PhP 14,000,000.00 & 260,000 rdsCtg, 5,56 mm, Match (69 grains) PhP Deadline14 Feb 2017 180799 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FISHERY LAW ENFORCEMENT UNIFORMS FOR GOV’T OFFICE ATTIRE, TACTICAL LONG SLEEVES, PANTS AND SHORT PANTS, BLACK SHOES AND TACTICAL SHOES Deadline13 Feb 2017 180800 PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS PHASE Deadline13 Feb 2017 180801 INSTALLATION OF CCTV Deadline01 Feb 2017 180802 Procurement of 40,000,000 Pieces of Barcode Label/Sticker for Domestic Ordinary Mail Deadline15 Feb 2017 180825 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT AMBULANCE WITH ACCESSORIES Deadline31 Jan 2017 180827 Purchase of Emergency and Rescue Equipments to equip and enhance the MDRRM Operation Center and Personnel Deadline30 Jan 2017 180830 FIRE AND RESCUE EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Feb 2017 180832 Supply & Delivery of 500 Units of Volumetric Water Meter 1/2' Brass Deadline16 Feb 2017 180834 RFQ PR No. 17-01-001 - Purchase of Drone Quadcopter& Tablet to be used in Pre-Detailed Engineering Survey, DPWH RO-IX, Zamboanga City. Deadline01 Feb 2017 180836 SMALL VALUE PROCUREMENT OF DRONE Deadline01 Feb 2017 180837 Request for Quotation (AD-2017-01-0060 Prepaid Card) Deadline27 Jan 2017 180838 BHW ID CARDS Deadline01 Feb 2017 180839 Pag-IBIG Fund-CHQ (Supply and Delivery of Various Prepaid Cards) Deadline01 Feb 2017 180842 RFQ-CW-20170120-03 - 1 Lot Replacement, Testing & Commissioning of 225AT & 250AT Circuit Breaker for the Air Handling Unit at ground floor of LANDBANK Plaza including replacement o Deadline30 Jan 2017 180843 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER Deadline30 Jan 2017 180845 FAB Identification Cards Deadline30 Jan 2017 180846 Transformer, 75KVA, 3 Phase, 480/240 V Deadline30 Jan 2017 180847 SMALL VALUE PROCUREMENT OF MATERIALS FOR OFFICIAL IDENTIFICATION CARD OF LGU MONKAYO EMPLOYEES Deadline01 Feb 2017 180848 60,000 UNITS, STANDARD PVC CARD Deadline30 Jan 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us