Philippines Tenders - 9 February 2017

18 tenders published in Philippines on 9 February 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 9 February 2017, across industries like Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Adhesive & Labels, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

182990 PROCUREMENT OF 1-UNIT DRONE FOR USE IN THE OPERATIONS OF THE PLANNING AND DESIGN DIVISION Deadline20 Feb 2017 182991 Purchase of 1 unit Portable Folded Drone Aircraft for the use of City Mayors Office, Laoag City Deadline21 Feb 2017 183008 Procurement f0r Supply and Delivery of 1 unit Drone Camera with 2 extra batt. and backpack Deadline15 Feb 2017 183009 Supply & delivery of Drone Pro for Environmental and Water Resources Department. Deadline16 Feb 2017 183010 Procurement of M16 Rifle Magazine Deadline16 Feb 2017 183011 52 pcs. 9mm. Ammunition, Jacketed Hole Point, etc... Deadline16 Feb 2017 183012 Supply and Delivery of 8,333 PIECES DOG COLLAR AND TAGS For use during registration and rabies vaccination of dogs as part of Rabies Prevention and Control Program of Cebu Province Deadline17 Feb 2017 183013 Procurement of DRONE for Documentation Deadline13 Feb 2017 183015 Supply of Territorial & Official Tariff Sticker Deadline20 Feb 2017 183018 600 pcs Water Meter Inserts 1/2" Deadline22 Feb 2017 183019 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters, per PR #2017-01-11 Deadline28 Feb 2017 183022 4,500 pcs. 1/2"Ø Water Meter and 5 pcs. 2"Ø Water Meter Flange Type Deadline01 Mar 2017 183025 Purchase of sticker w/ print for PUJ permit Deadline13 Feb 2017 183030 Students ID Card for SY 2017-18 Deadline16 Feb 2017 183041 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Citation Ticket for Official Use of POSO Deadline10 Feb 2017 183047 Proposed purchase of Printing of Philpost Mailing Center Stamps of various denominations Deadline14 Feb 2017 183053 Patients Identification Card Deadline14 Feb 2017 183058 Purchase of Two-Way Radio - Roxas City Main Campus Deadline13 Feb 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us