Philippines Tenders - 15 February 2017

19 tenders published in Philippines on 15 February 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 15 February 2017, across industries like Telecom, SatCom, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, SatCom, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

183811 Procurement of hand held radio Deadline22 Feb 2017 183813 PB16-084-3; Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Terrestrial Trunked Radio (TETRA) System for the Department of Transportation– Metro Rail Transit 3 Deadline08 Mar 2017 183828 SMALL VALUE PROCUREMENT OF COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT (HANDHELD RADIOS) Deadline22 Feb 2017 183829 Supply and delivery of 2 sets of Base radio Deadline20 Feb 2017 183924 Birth & Death Certificate Deadline22 Feb 2017 183925 PR# 17-02-099 ID Card and Sublimation ID Lace (SB) Deadline20 Feb 2017 183927 INVITATION TO BID: Procurement of Emergency Response Tactical pants as PPEs for emergency Responders in the Municipality of Tublay Deadline17 Feb 2017 183933 UPLB-RQ-2-052-17 R (AMMUNITIONS FOR UPF) Deadline17 Feb 2017 183935 PROCUREMENT OF UNIFORM IDENTIFICATION ID STRAP AND ARTA ID CARDS FOR ALL LGU - CALUYA EMPLOYEES Deadline22 Feb 2017 183937 Diploma and Certificate Paper Deadline22 Feb 2017 183939 Supply and delivery of Printer with ID Card Laminator for CPDO, Ormoc City Deadline20 Feb 2017 183941 Procurement of 9mm 1911 Slide for 6' Barrel Deadline21 Feb 2017 183948 QM PABAC 027-17 Procurement of 15,514 ea Lousy Hat, Camouflage, 100% Cotton Deadline08 Mar 2017 183949 Purchase of Ammunitions and M16 Cal. 5.56mm Magazine long for the use of PNP Office Deadline28 Feb 2017 183950 PURCHASE OF DRONE/AERIAL VISUALIZATION INSTRUMENT Deadline13 Mar 2017 183952 Supply & Delivery of PRC Pre-printed ID Cards & Consumables w/ Free Use of ID Card Printing Equipment for CY 2017 Deadline06 Mar 2017 183953 Supply and delivery of 2000 pcs Magnetic Water Meter Deadline07 Mar 2017 183954 LGU COMPUTERIZATION PROGRAM (FOR BUDGET OFFICER, ASSESSORS OFFICE, ACCOUNTING OFFICE & BWWS METER READING) Deadline22 Feb 2017 183955 QM PABAC 023-17 Procurement of 23,642 ea Poncho Tent, Camouflage Deadline07 Mar 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us