Philippines Tenders - 20 February 2017

25 tenders published in Philippines on 20 February 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 20 February 2017, across industries like Telecom, Defence, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, SatCom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Defence, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, SatCom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

184375 INSTALLATION OF CCTV Deadline28 Feb 2017 184377 COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT (Handheld Radio) Office of the Mayor Deadline24 Feb 2017 184379 POWERED SPEAKER AND TWO WAY RADIO Deadline27 Feb 2017 184381 PURCHASE OF 45 CAL PISTOL AND SHOTGUN Deadline27 Feb 2017 184382 Purchase of Solar Panel with Installation Deadline03 Mar 2017 184384 Procurement of Solar Electrification Project for the Municipality of Calayan, Province of Cagayan Deadline10 Mar 2017 184386 Installation of Solar Powered Streetlight Deadline13 Mar 2017 184389 Supply and Delivery of CNC Lathe Machine and 3D Printing Single Head Machine for the College of Engineering & Technology Deadline07 Mar 2017 184390 3000 pcs PWD Discount ID Card etc. (ODAPA-0203-021517) Deadline28 Feb 2017 184391 Purchase of radio equipment and supplies to be used in the MDRRM Office of Bauan Deadline02 Mar 2017 184406 COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT - HANDHELD RADIO 2017 Deadline23 Feb 2017 184408 RFQ-003-2017 - PROCUREMENT OF UNMANNED AIRCRAFT VEHICLE – UAV (DRONE) TO BE USED IN THE PLANNING Deadline23 Feb 2017 184410 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE LOT CONSUMABLE MATERIALS FOR THE NFA AMMUNITION RELOADING MACHINE Deadline27 Feb 2017 184412 Preventive maintenance of Baggage Handling System 2017 Deadline22 Feb 2017 184420 Purchase of Water Meter Deadline27 Feb 2017 184421 Supply and delivery of additional colored ribbon w/ 330 PVC cards for ID of Provincial Government of Tarlac Employees - 2017-060 Deadline23 Feb 2017 184423 Procurement of Prepaid Cards Amounting Php150,000.00 for use of MECHDIV Deadline23 Feb 2017 184429 10,000 pcs Tax Mapped Sticker (CTO-0102-020717) Deadline14 Mar 2017 184432 Procurement of personalized certificates, medals, button pins and other supplies for the Moving-up Exercises/mass recognition of Daycare Children Deadline23 Feb 2017 184433 Printing of stickers for delivery trucks and vans for use at Treasury Office - 2017-059 Deadline23 Feb 2017 184434 RFQ-GS-20170214-04 - Subscription and Installation of IP VSAT Link at Three (3) LANDBANK Offsite/Onsite ATMs Deadline22 Feb 2017 184441 Purchase of Biometric Machine to be deployed in various UMAK Bldg. Deadline22 Feb 2017 184442 Biometrics (addl) Deadline23 Feb 2017 184443 Supply & Delivery of Biometrics Attendance System Deadline24 Feb 2017 184444 Procurement of Five (5) Biometrics/Time and Attendance Device for Civil Service Commission Field Offices Deadline27 Feb 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us