Philippines Tenders - 28 February 2017

29 tenders published in Philippines on 28 February 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 28 February 2017, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

185469 Supply & Delivery of Fire Extinguisher, Refill and Fire Alarm Units Deadline08 Mar 2017 185470 SUPPY AND DELIVERY OF 1 SET FIRST RESPONDER TRAUMA BAG, FIRE HOSE AND FIRE NOZZLE Deadline20 Mar 2017 185471 Supply and Delivery of 1 unit Drone for the use of Planning and Design Section, DPWH-ICDEO Deadline07 Mar 2017 185472 Procurement of DRONE DJI MAVIC PRO FLY COMBO Deadline10 Apr 2017 185473 1 unit variloop antenna 8 elements etc. (LDRRMO-0221-021617) Deadline07 Mar 2017 185474 PURCHASE OF 1000A CIRCUIT BREAKER FOR DOUBLE THROW, CITY PUBLIC PLAZA AND VICTORIAS COMMERCIAL CENTER, VICTORIAS CITY Deadline03 Mar 2017 185475 Purchase of New Satelite and Handheld Radios for Monitoring & Rescue Deadline17 Mar 2017 185476 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF INTEGRATED LIBRARY SYSTEM, HIGH FREQUENCY RFID, LIBRARY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND OTHERS Deadline20 Mar 2017 185477 PURCHASE OF 1 UNIT UTILITY VEHICLE (MILITARY JEEP) Deadline07 Mar 2017 185478 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 59,218 PAIRS BRAND NEW BOOTS, COMBAT FOR FIELD USE FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline29 Mar 2017 185479 Procurement Supply/Delivery of VHF Radio Base Deadline07 Mar 2017 185480 2000 stub Citation Ticket Deadline07 Mar 2017 185481 Procurement of Donation ID Sticker with Ribbon Deadline07 Mar 2017 185482 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND TESTING OF VARIOUS AMMUNITION Deadline15 Mar 2017 185483 Procurement of Goods (EMERGENCY VEHICLE) for the Purchase 1 unit Ambulance and Basic Life Support & Rescue Training Deadline13 Mar 2017 185484 ACQUISITION OF CNC LATHE MACHINE WITH COMPUTER AIDED SOFTWARE TOOLS AND KIT FOR IRTC Deadline20 Mar 2017 185485 A. Purchase of Brand New Patrol Boat Deadline07 Mar 2017 185486 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF PATROL BOAT, CITY AGRICULTURE OFFICE, CALBAYOG CITY Deadline15 Mar 2017 185487 Invitation to Bid for the Purchase of Personal Protective Equipment and Breathing Apparatus for Pavia Fire Station Deadline20 Mar 2017 185490 Supply and delivery of Senior Citizens Identification Card and Booklet for Groceries Deadline10 Mar 2017 185491 Supply & Delivery of Military Supplies (NPMC). Deadline02 Mar 2017 185492 Small Value Procurement for the Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Expenses Deadline06 Mar 2017 185494 Purchase of Drone Deadline03 Mar 2017 185497 PROCUREMENT OF ASSEMBLED OWNER TYPE (MILITARY TYPE) JEEP THE GODOD RURAL HEALTH UNIT Deadline23 Mar 2017 185507 Procurement of Water Meter Deadline20 Mar 2017 185508 Supply and Delivery of 3,000 Sets Brand new Brass Water Meter ½”. Deadline20 Mar 2017 185509 3000 pcs PWD Discount ID Card etc. Deadline07 Mar 2017 185512 Purchase of Pre paid cards for barangay @ Brgy. Talaibon, Ibaan, Batangas Deadline02 Mar 2017 185513 Supply & Delivery of Water Meter Insert Assembly Deadline07 Mar 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us