Philippines Tenders - 24 March 2017

18 tenders published in Philippines on 24 March 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 24 March 2017, across industries like Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Meters, Renewable Energy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Meters, Renewable Energy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

188696 Printing of PENRO Receipt and Stickers (PR NO. 100(01)17-02-0428) Negotiated - SVP Deadline27 Mar 2017 188697 100-2017-03-176 Supply and Delivery of Handheld Radio (Cignus-v85pro), Base Radio (TM-281), etc. Deadline28 Mar 2017 188698 Procurement of Water Meter and Flow Meter Deadline03 Apr 2017 188699 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS Deadline11 Apr 2017 188700 Procurement of Cases for 5.56mm Blank Ammunition Deadline17 Apr 2017 188701 Procurement of 7.62mm Tracer Cartridges and 7.62mm M13 Links Deadline17 Apr 2017 188706 Package 1 of 10 - 38,980 pcs. Water Meter, 13mm. (1/2”) diameter Deadline18 Apr 2017 188707 Supply & Delivery of 4,360 pcs. (1/2") WATER METER Deadline06 Apr 2017 188716 ITDI-170157 - Supply and Delivery of Network Printer and Two-Way Radio Set Deadline30 Mar 2017 188717 Purchase of Handheld Radio for Security Force Use Deadline28 Mar 2017 188718 CBMS census sticker Deadline28 Mar 2017 188719 Calculator Desktop/Thermal Ticket/Bill Counter/UV Money Detector/Electric Fan Deadline31 Mar 2017 188721 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INK JET PRINTER, BARCODE SCANNER AND EXTERNAL HD ENCLOSURE (FOR BATANES PROVINCIAL LIBRARY) Deadline30 Mar 2017 188722 PROCUREMENT OF GIFT CERTIFICATE Deadline31 Mar 2017 188724 Procurement of Drone (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) for use as Rescue Equipment in the MDRRMO, this municipality. Deadline27 Mar 2017 188725 Purchase of Handheld Radio Deadline13 Apr 2017 188859 Supply and Delivery of Voters Registration Machine (VRM) and Peripherals for Satellite Registration and Validation Nationwide Deadline24 Apr 2017 188869 PURCHASE OF SATELLITE PHONE FOR USE IN THE DPWH SURIGAO DEL SUR 1ST DEO. Deadline27 Mar 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us