Philippines Tenders - 30 March 2017

20 tenders published in Philippines on 30 March 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 30 March 2017, across industries like Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Ambulance Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Ambulance Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

189438 Purchase of Ammunition, Etc. Deadline06 Apr 2017 189439 PROCUREMENT OF BIOMETRICS MACHINE AND CCTV CAMERA FOR DAILY TIME RECORD AND PERSONNEL MONITORING OF LGU EMPLOYEES Deadline04 Apr 2017 189451 17GE009G – P.R. No. R06.12.5-014 Purchase of Biometric Machine for use of this Office Deadline06 Apr 2017 189452 Delivery and installation of Biometrics, Water Pumps, Printer and blackboards. Deadline05 Apr 2017 189453 Purchase of captive bolt bullet, Mun. of Sta. Cruz, Ilocos Sur Deadline03 Apr 2017 189455 Purchase of additional handheld radio for TEU Deadline05 Apr 2017 189458 2 units Biometric ( Time and Attendance Fingerprint Device) Deadline31 Mar 2017 189466 Purchase of Handheld Radio Deadline17 Apr 2017 189467 Rebidding of Procurement of Service Vehicle Military Jeep PR # 2017-03-03-056-D Deadline25 Apr 2017 189472 PURCHASE 1 UNIT BRAND NEW AMBULANCE Deadline24 Apr 2017 189474 Supply of one (1) unit Garbage Compactor (fully reconditioned) to be used in the garbage collection of the Mega Market and Slaugtherhouse, Kidapawan City. Deadline19 Apr 2017 189476 Supply and Delivery of Brand New Dump and Mini Dump Trucks, and Surplus Stake Trucks Deadline18 Apr 2017 189477 Purchase of Heavy duty Satellite Phone for DOST02s Rapid Emergency Telecoms Team (RETT) Deadline03 Apr 2017 189481 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) MINI-DUMP TRUCK (High Siding) Deadline17 Apr 2017 189488 Procurement of Rescue Ambulance Deadline12 Apr 2017 189492 SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF FIRE DETECTION & ALARM SYSTEM (FDAS) AT ANNEX BLDG. Deadline03 Apr 2017 189493 Supply and Delivery of 6 Units Electro-Magnetic Flow Meter Deadline19 Apr 2017 189498 Procurement of 5.56mm Case and M855 / SS109 Bullet Deadline20 Apr 2017 189501 Procurement of Match Bullets Deadline20 Apr 2017 189508 SSU 170036 Smart Satellite Top-Up Card (250 Units Each) Deadline31 Mar 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us