Philippines Tenders - 21 April 2017

25 tenders published in Philippines on 21 April 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 21 April 2017, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

192279 REMOVAL OF RUBBER DEPOSIT AT RUNWAY 02R/20L AND REPAINTING OF AFFECTED PAVEMENT MARKINGS Deadline10 May 2017 192281 17-014-04 PURCHASE/INSTALLATION OF PAPI SYSTEM & AERODROME BEACON AT CAUAYAN AIRPORT Deadline25 Apr 2017 192283 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOUR (4) UNITS OF MOTORIZED PASSENGER STAIRS (REBID) Deadline10 May 2017 192287 Supply and deliveryof parts and accessories for Airfield Lighting System at Tacloban AIrport Deadline26 Apr 2017 192290 PURCHASE OF TRAFFIC CONES AND ROAD BARRIERS FOR ILOILO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline25 Apr 2017 192295 UPGRADING OF AIRFIELD LIGHTING SYSTEM & RUNWAY THRESHOLD IDENTIFICATION LIGHTS AT GENERAL SANTOS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline25 Apr 2017 192296 Installation of Barangay Solar Lighting System Deadline15 May 2017 192297 Procurement of Solar Panel with Installation Deadline02 May 2017 192300 Installation of Solar Street Lights Deadline27 Apr 2017 192301 ITB # 342017 Military, Police & Traffic Supplies Ammunition Deadline10 May 2017 192302 Supply and Delivery of Ninety Seven Thousand Three Hundred Fifty (97,350) Rounds of Cartridge, 5.56MM M193 (Ammunition) Deadline28 Apr 2017 192304 Supply and Delivery of One Thousand Four Hundred Fifty (1,450) pieces of Thirty (30) rounds Aluminum Magazine for M16 Rifle Deadline28 Apr 2017 192305 Procurement of 5 units Pistol For the Provincial General Services Office Deadline27 Apr 2017 192307 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Set Drone with Monitoring Device and Extra Battery per BSP Technical Specifications and Other Requirements Deadline28 Apr 2017 192308 Supply and Delivery of Radar of LMS at NFWM AOR Deadline09 May 2017 192309 Reproduction of Identification Cards Deadline12 May 2017 192310 Procurement of Day Care Identification Cards,Certificates, Medals and MMDC Card Deadline28 Apr 2017 192311 Supply and Delivery of Twenty (20) Units Hand Held Radios and One (1) Unit Base with Complete Accessories Deadline02 May 2017 192312 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CITATION TICKET FOR THE MESWM BOARD MENRO USED Deadline24 Apr 2017 192313 PROCUREMENT OF PVC CARD PRINTER Deadline28 Apr 2017 192314 Supply and delivery of 50 sets brass water meter and other materials Deadline27 Apr 2017 192315 Supply and Delivery of Water Meter D1516817 Deadline25 Apr 2017 192316 SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF PORTABLE ULTRASONIC CLAMP FLOW METER Deadline10 May 2017 192317 Maintenance and Calibration of VIS108 and Examiner EDS of Level 1, 2 & 3 Inline Xray Machines at Terminal 3 and Supply Support Agreement of Spare Parts Deadline12 May 2017 192370 Purchase of Smart Card Load Deadline27 Apr 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us