Philippines Tenders - 5 May 2017

48 tenders published in Philippines on 5 May 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 5 May 2017, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, RFID, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, RFID, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

194075 Supply & delivery of 15 units Hand Tractor/Multi-Cultivator under HVCDP Deadline23 May 2017 194076 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT TRACTOR WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES Deadline25 May 2017 194077 PURCHASE OF GI PIPE, CIRCUIT BREAKER & OTHER SUPPLIES Deadline11 May 2017 194078 Supply and Installation of Low Voltage Switchgear Deadline29 May 2017 194079 Purchase of Hand-held Two-way Radios Deadline19 May 2017 194080 Delivery & supply of Military Jeep Deadline12 May 2017 194081 Military and Police Supplies 2LSSM2017A-090 Deadline24 May 2017 194082 Supply and Delivery of 63,483 Pieces M16 Rifle Magazines (30 Rounder) Deadline24 May 2017 194083 Supply and Delivery of 13,386 Rounds Cartridge, 40mm Low Velocity High Explosive Dual Purpose (LVHEDP) Deadline24 May 2017 194084 Supply and Delivery of CCTV, Barangay San Felipe, City of San Fernando, Pampanga. Deadline11 May 2017 194085 Installation of CCTV at Barangay Calaocan Deadline18 May 2017 194086 Purchase of CCTV Cameras Deadline19 May 2017 194087 PROCUREMENT OF RESCUE EQUIPMENT Deadline25 May 2017 194088 Supply and Delivery of Rescue and Safety Equipment Deadline02 Jun 2017 194089 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AN INTEGRATED BIRD DETERRENT AND MONITORING SYSTEM (IBDMS) FOR CIAC (RE-BID) Deadline25 May 2017 194090 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE UNIT TRAILING HARROW Deadline11 May 2017 194091 PURCHASE OF 5 SETS FLOATING TILLER Deadline09 May 2017 194092 Installation of Centralized Solar Panel Deadline24 May 2017 194093 Procurement of 34 units Floating Tiller (rebid) Deadline15 May 2017 194094 1 unit Dual remote controller; 1 Aircraft (Helicopter Face type) Wi-fi tab 16GB. (PLANNING-0595-042017) Deadline16 May 2017 194095 1 unit Disc Harrow Deadline08 May 2017 194096 Purchase of One (1) Unit Tractor w/ Cage Roller/Leveller & Rotary Tiller of New Maradodon Agrarian Reform Cooperative, Brgy. Maradodon, Cabugao, Ilocos Sur Deadline09 May 2017 194097 Supply and Delivery of fire Extinguisher (RED)Monoammonium Phosphate (10lbs) Deadline08 May 2017 194098 PURCHASE OF FIRE HYDRANTS Deadline08 May 2017 194099 Purchase of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline08 May 2017 194100 LTO Registration of PCSO Municipal Ambulance Deadline11 May 2017 194101 Proposed purchase of printing of Personalized Stamps feat. Phil. Postal Corp. Building facade Deadline08 May 2017 194102 Purchase of equipment for RFID and General Services office at CRMIC Building Deadline08 May 2017 194103 Replacement/ Rehabilitation of Fire Alarm System at Radar Station 2 Corregidor Island Deadline08 May 2017 194104 Supply & Delivery of Military Supplies (PMC). Deadline09 May 2017 194105 Supply and Delivery of Water Meter 1/2 Deadline10 May 2017 194106 PURCHASE OF BRASS WATER METERS 1/2" Deadline08 May 2017 194107 Printing of Bureau of Immigration “Alien Fingerprint Card” and “Master Card of Registered Alien” Deadline08 May 2017 194108 CAN- JJASGH PR 20 BIOMETRIC Deadline15 May 2017 194109 R & M of Acft&Acft Ground Equipment Deadline08 May 2017 194110 Aircraft Spare Parts Deadline09 May 2017 194111 Perimeter Fence Biliran Airport Deadline09 May 2017 194113 PURCHASE OF ONE (1) UNIT BRANDNEW WHEEL BACKHOE Deadline25 May 2017 194114 Procurement of Medium Size Long Arm Backhoe, Guagua, Pampanga Deadline25 May 2017 194115 Purchase of Combine Harvester. One (1) unit. Deadline12 May 2017 194116 PURCHASE OF ONE UNIT RICE COMBINE HARVESTER Deadline17 May 2017 194117 Procurement of one unit Mobile Ambulance with complete accessories for LGU Tumauini Deadline12 May 2017 194118 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE(1) UNIT AMBULANCE Deadline12 May 2017 194119 Purchase of one (1) unit ambulance Deadline25 May 2017 194120 Purchase of Hand Tractors to be distributed to the Qualified Farmers Association Deadline18 May 2017 194121 BRAND NEW AGRICULTURAL FARM TRACTOR WITH ROTAVATOR 4-WHEEL DRIVE SYSTEM Deadline18 May 2017 194186 Supply and delivery of 320 units light machine gun 5.56mm Deadline18 May 2017 194188 Supply and delivery of 227 units night vision goggles (monocular) Deadline18 May 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us