Philippines Tenders - 9 May 2017

21 tenders published in Philippines on 9 May 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 9 May 2017, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, SatCom, Defence, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, SatCom, Defence, IT-Software, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

194551 Request for Quotation Philhealth Passport Card etc Deadline11 May 2017 194555 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) UNITS 3 PHASE, 3200 AMPERES, 480 VOLTS AIR CIRCUIT BREAKER Deadline30 May 2017 194557 XEROX MACHINE, TWO-WAY RADIO, DISASTER SUPPLIES | GEN. MDSE. Deadline16 May 2017 194558 1705-51694 - OVERSIZED PVC (POLYVINYLCHLORIDE) IDENTIFICATION CARD Deadline29 May 2017 194559 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, and Testing of Very Small Aperture Terminal (VSAT) System Deadline01 Jun 2017 194560 1 Set Drone with Monitoring Device and Extra Battery Deadline16 May 2017 194561 PURCHASE OF ONE (1) UNIT BRAND NEW SNIPER RIFLE FOR SPECIAL OPERATION ACTIVITIES OF SPECIAL REACTION UNIT (SWAT) OF MAKATI POLICE Deadline12 May 2017 194562 Procurement of P10.00 Parking Fee Tickets 100pcs./booklet& other items; PR No. 0676 dated April 3, 2017 Deadline12 May 2017 194567 17B00041G - ID Card Printer Deadline11 May 2017 194570 Contract for the Supply and Delivery of 1,750 Units of Multi-Jet Water Meter Deadline29 May 2017 194571 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF C.I. FLOW METER 3" dia. Deadline15 May 2017 194573 PROCUREMENT OF 9 UNITS POWER TILLER-HAND TRACTOR RIDING TYPE (UNDER BUB-HVCDP 2016) FOR THE MUNICIPAL AGRICULTURE OFFICE AT LGU-LANTAPAN (1st Bid) Deadline07 Jun 2017 194574 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF PATROL BOAT, CITY AGRICULTURE OFFICE, CALBAYOG CITY Deadline29 May 2017 194576 Procurement of MDRRM life saving and rescue equipment Deadline31 May 2017 194577 Supply and Delivery of 100 sets Firefighters Coats & Trousers CY 2017 of BFP7 Deadline30 May 2017 194579 Procurement of One (1) Unit Brand New Water Fire Tanker with Complete Accessories, BFP-Surigao City Deadline29 May 2017 194580 Procurement for the Supply and Installation of Fire Detection and Alarm System at the ICT Bldg., CICS Department at BatStateU Main Campus II Deadline16 May 2017 194581 Purchase of Emergency/Quick Response Vehicle (Ambulance) Deadline19 May 2017 194582 PURCHASE OF RESCUE AMBULANCE WITH ACCESSORIES & DECALS Deadline22 May 2017 194591 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE UNIT BRAND NEW 6 WHEELER MINI DUMP TRUCK Deadline30 May 2017 194609 CONTINUATION OF ASPHALT OVERLAY OF TAXIWAY AND UPGRADING OF RUNWAY AND TAXIWAY SHOULDERS AT PLARIDEL AIRPORT Deadline30 May 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us