Philippines Tenders - 10 May 2017

34 tenders published in Philippines on 10 May 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 10 May 2017, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

194727 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Unit Brand New Grader Deadline29 May 2017 194729 PB17-047-4; SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PISTOL, 9MM, STRIKER-FIRED FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE (DND) Deadline31 May 2017 194731 Supplying military supplies for Special Weapon and Tactics (SWAT) Training, MPPO, Boac, Marinduque Deadline15 May 2017 194733 Procurement of 20 Units Long Arm (Shotgun) for Use in Peace and Public Safety Operation Deadline15 May 2017 194735 Ammunition Deadline17 May 2017 194736 Supply and Delivery of Seventy-Two (72) Units Tactical Floatation Device Deadline31 May 2017 194737 Military and Police Supplies 2LSSM2017A-222 Deadline17 May 2017 194738 Procurement of 2 units Camera Drone for Provincial Governors Office Deadline30 May 2017 194739 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AERIAL DRONE QUADCOPTER AND OTHER ACCESSORIES (OE-033-04-26-17) Deadline15 May 2017 194740 Procurement of Communication Equipment/Two-way Radios with Base and Accessories Deadline24 May 2017 194743 Purchase and Delivery of One (1) unit ID Card Printer with Accessories and Consumables Deadline22 May 2017 194744 ID Card Printer Dual-Sided with Consumables Deadline15 May 2017 194760 Procurement of Roadgrader (reconditioned) Deadline29 May 2017 194761 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHTING AT PULO, TALISAY, BATANGAS Deadline16 May 2017 194764 CP 17-29 Bidding Supply and Delivery of Fire Hose Deadline19 May 2017 194765 Purchase of Bullet-Proof Vest for Anti-Illegal Program Deadline18 May 2017 194766 FIRE EXTINGUISHERS FOR UNIVERSITY USE Deadline15 May 2017 194767 PROCUREMENT OF FIRE FIGHTING HELMET CY 2017 FOR BFP 7 Deadline15 May 2017 194769 PROCUREMENT OF FIRE FIGHTING GLOVES CY 2017 FOR BFP 7 Deadline15 May 2017 194771 Procurement of fire extinguisher (refill) for use in the different office of LGU Calabanga Deadline15 May 2017 194772 Purchase of One (1) Unit Brand-New Mini Dump Truck 6 Wheeler Deadline31 May 2017 194774 GARBAGE TRUCK Deadline29 May 2017 194775 PROCUREMENT OF ONE (1) UNIT DUMPTRUCK 4 X 2 Deadline29 May 2017 194791 Purchase of Lawn Mower Deadline16 May 2017 194792 Procurement of Motor Grader Deadline15 May 2017 194794 Procurement of Spareparts for Road Grader NI-2031 Deadline16 May 2017 194795 Short Rechargeable LED Traffic Safety Light with Front Flashlight Deadline30 May 2017 194798 Procurement of public address system Deadline15 May 2017 194802 Procurement of Repair of Baggage Conveyor at Laguindingan Airport Deadline17 May 2017 194803 R/M Heavy equipment (backhoe loader) under PR#2017-03-1587 Deadline15 May 2017 194804 Supply and Delivery of Brand New Backhoe Loader, Mini Declogger and Mini Dump Trucks Deadline31 May 2017 194805 10 units Biometric/Fingerprint Scanner Deadline11 May 2017 194806 SSU 170071 Supply and Installation of Biometrics Door Access System Deadline15 May 2017 194808 PR No.2017-05-0160 for the supply and delivery of office supply [Biometric iFace (Facial Recognition)] for use in registering the attendance of personnel. Deadline17 May 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us