Philippines Tenders - 5 July 2017

29 tenders published in Philippines on 5 July 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 5 July 2017, across industries like Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

202514 Procurement of Ammunition Deadline10 Jul 2017 202517 PROCUREMENT OF M14 DUMMY RIFLES WITH STACKING RACKS Deadline11 Jul 2017 202520 Supplying 218 sets Zap Gun, Stun Gun/Flashlight, 950,500 volts, 60 Lumens, Rechargeable CR2, Secure pistol-grip shape & soft rubber coating, non-slip moulded grip for distribution Deadline24 Jul 2017 202522 Procurement of CCTV (PC Base) for Iloilo Branch Deadline12 Jul 2017 202524 Supply and Installation of CCTV at Naujan Municipal Police Substation in Pinag. 2 and Barcenaga and for Bahay Tuklasan, Naujan Deadline18 Jul 2017 202525 PROTECTIVE GEARS FOR RESCUERS AND RESPONDENTS Deadline13 Jul 2017 202529 Small Value Procurement for Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Expenses Deadline11 Jul 2017 202531 Office Supplies, Peace & Order, Electrical Supplies, Declogging Equipment, Trash Bin, Streetsign, Public Address System, supplies, devices & gen. mdse. Deadline12 Jul 2017 202533 Request for Quotation of Transformer 100KVA for EVSU-OCC electrical wiring purposes Deadline17 Jul 2017 202534 PR No. 2017-05-11-183 Purchase/delivery of unmanned aerial camera, 4K video recording at least 12 MP photo w/ camera image stabilization for use at ORD, PAIO and Construction Divis Deadline12 Jul 2017 202535 Procurement of Transformer 10KVA Single Phase Deadline12 Jul 2017 202537 Annual Equipment Procurement Program CY 2017 (Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of (3) units-Brand New 50KVA Distribution Transformer, Specs: 13,200 / 7,620 - 240V, %2 Deadline12 Jul 2017 202538 Supply and delivery of Identification Card and Booklet for Medicine for Senior Citizen Deadline14 Jul 2017 202541 Emergency Rehabilitation of Passenger Terminal Building, Surigao Airport Deadline24 Jul 2017 202542 JHS Students Identification Card Deadline12 Jul 2017 202544 Construction/Fabrication of Patrol Boat (Materials and Accessories) Deadline25 Jul 2017 202545 Procurement of Biometric Finger Scanner & MS Server HRMO, Deadline26 Jul 2017 202546 INVITATION TO BID -Supply and Delivery of LCD Projectors and Biometric Machines | ABC=Php500,000.00 Deadline12 Jul 2017 202548 Biometric Time and Attendance System with License for use in the attendance of the DPWH employees, Isabela City District Engineering Office Deadline11 Jul 2017 202549 Procurement of Cellphone and Prepaid cards for jobstart Communications Deadline12 Jul 2017 202550 Rackmount Network Firewall Quad and Fingerprint Scanner for Division Office Use Deadline07 Jul 2017 202551 ALARM & WARNING SYSTEM Deadline12 Jul 2017 202552 Supply and Delivery of Fire Extinguishers Deadline11 Jul 2017 202553 Purchase of Prepaid Cards Deadline12 Jul 2017 202554 RFQ No. 2017-011: Invitation/Request for Price Quotation for 10 units Fire Extinguishers for DBP Guinobatan Branch Deadline10 Jul 2017 202555 PROCUREMENT OF BRAND NEW DUMP TRUCK WITH HYDRAULIC HOIST CYLINDER AND PTO Deadline12 Jul 2017 202558 Supply and Delivery of Materials for the Installation of Distribution Pipelines, Water Meter and its Accessories - PEO Deadline11 Jul 2017 202559 WATER METERS AND FITTINGS Deadline10 Jul 2017 202560 Supply, Delivery and Field Testing of Clamp-on Ultrasonic Flow Meter Deadline14 Jul 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us