Philippines Tenders - 8 August 2017

30 tenders published in Philippines on 8 August 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 August 2017, across industries like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, SatCom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, SatCom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

208627 Supply and Delivery of bullets to be used for Markmanship Trainings Deadline29 Aug 2017 208628 Procurement of shotgun for SSU under PR#2017-07-2965 Deadline14 Aug 2017 208629 Supply and Delivery of Designated Marksman Rifle Weapon System Deadline25 Aug 2017 208630 NSTP - ROTC USE DUMMY RIFFLE Deadline14 Aug 2017 208631 PURCHASE OF STUNGUN FLASHLIGHT WITH CHARGING CABLE Deadline11 Aug 2017 208632 Procurement of Cal .45 M1911 Pistol Parts Deadline10 Aug 2017 208633 Procurement of Glock Barrels Deadline10 Aug 2017 208634 Purchase of Unmanned Vehicle System (Drone) with two Extra Batteries for MPDO, LGU-Narra, Palawan Deadline14 Aug 2017 208635 RFQ-PR NO. 2017-07-305-SUPPLY/DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT DRONE WITH ACCESSORIES FOR USE IN THE ADMINISTRATIVE SECTION Deadline14 Aug 2017 208636 Military & Police Supplies Deadline11 Aug 2017 208638 Supply and Delivery of Repair Parts for the VSAT of BRP TARLAC (LD601) Deadline29 Aug 2017 208639 Supply and Delivery of School Identification Card for Students and Personnel (PVC) Deadline11 Aug 2017 208640 100-2017-07-705 Supply and delivery of LED TV 42" Full HD black, biometric finger scanner, etc. Deadline29 Aug 2017 208641 Procurement of Biometric Terminal Deadline10 Aug 2017 208643 Printing of Educational Management Test (EMT) Test Booklets and Non-Classified Materials, Scannable Answer Sheets and Certificates of Ratings; Processing of Scannable Answer Sheets Deadline10 Aug 2017 208644 SH-0143-17 (PRAS 0253-2017) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CELLCARDS Deadline15 Aug 2017 208645 Reproduction of the New PWD ID Card Deadline11 Aug 2017 208646 Supply and Delivery of 700 Units Volumetric Water Meters 1/2" Brass Deadline29 Aug 2017 208647 Purchase of One Hundred Fifty Three(153) pcs. Water Meter Deadline18 Aug 2017 208648 ITDI-170569 - Supply and Installation of Water Meter Deadline11 Aug 2017 208650 Invitation to Bid for the Procurement and Delivery of Firefighters Boots Deadline29 Aug 2017 208651 B20170295 - Procurement of 3 sets Automated Emergency Mass Warning System for PDRRMD Deadline24 Aug 2017 208652 Invitation to Bid for Procurement and Delivery of Firefighters Helmet Deadline22 Aug 2017 208653 Invitation to Bid for Procurement and Delivery of Firefighters Gloves Deadline22 Aug 2017 208655 ITB No. 17-072 Re-bidding for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Addressable Fire Detection and Alarm System for Main and Annex II Building Inclusive of L Deadline23 Aug 2017 208656 Procurement of 2 Units Brand New Deluxe Customized Ambulance for the Use of the Provincial Government of Davao Oriental Deadline30 Aug 2017 208657 PROCUREMENT OF ONE UNIT VEHICLE (AMBULANCE) FOR MUNICIPAL HEALTH OFFICE Deadline30 Aug 2017 208658 PB17-109-8; Supply, Delivery and Installation of Aircraft Simulator Training Equipment for Philippine State College of Aeronautics (PhilSCA) Deadline29 Aug 2017 208660 ITB - ACQUISITION OF SPARES/COMPONENTS FOR THE UNSCHEDULED MAINTENANCE OF FA-50PH AIRCRAFT Deadline22 Aug 2017 208661 R & M of Acft & Acft Ground Equipment Deadline09 Aug 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us