Philippines Tenders - 9 August 2017

19 tenders published in Philippines on 9 August 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 9 August 2017, across industries like IT-Access Control, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, SatCom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, SatCom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

208943 Biometrics Time Attendance U300-C Deadline16 Aug 2017 208949 Purchase of 7 units 5.56MM Basic Assault Rifle (BAR) (2nd Posting) Deadline29 Aug 2017 208951 Supply and Delivery of Repair Parts for Weapons Equipment of NH434 Deadline29 Aug 2017 208952 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF GUNS AND WEAPONS ACCESSORIES OF PGO-PSG Deadline15 Aug 2017 208953 Purchase of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle System with Accessories Deadline14 Aug 2017 208959 Purchase and installation of Two (2) Units VSAT Equipment for Treasury Office and Engineering Office Deadline16 Aug 2017 208961 Printing of Senior Citizens Identification Cards Deadline16 Aug 2017 208963 PURCHASE HAND HELD (2WAY RADIO) Deadline29 Aug 2017 208964 Proposed purchase of printing of 2,400,000 pcs Definitive Stamps, Philippine Fruits P1.00 denomination Deadline11 Aug 2017 208971 Procurement of Fire Hose Deadline23 Aug 2017 208973 Purchase of Fire Extinguisher, SJCC Deadline14 Aug 2017 208974 Brand New Ambulance for Emergency Response Operations of the Provincial Government of Laguna Deadline05 Sep 2017 208975 PURCHASE AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) UNIT OF AMBULANCE Deadline29 Aug 2017 208976 Aircraft Parts SW-0107 Deadline14 Aug 2017 208977 Installation of Streetlights (Solar Panel) at Brgy. Alas-as, San Nicolas, Batangas Deadline29 Aug 2017 208979 PROCUREMENT OF 3 UNITS TRANSFORMER & ACCESSORIES Deadline06 Sep 2017 208983 INVITATION TO BID for SUPPLY and DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT 50-60 KVA GENERATOR SET AND 1 UNIT 100 KVA GENERATOR SET Deadline30 Aug 2017 208985 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Public Address with Background Music (PA-BGM) System (Lot 2) for Corporate Office under ITB No. PB17-053COR-08 Deadline30 Aug 2017 208986 Barangay Public address system Deadline18 Aug 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us