Philippines Tenders - 10 August 2017

20 tenders published in Philippines on 10 August 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 10 August 2017, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

209293 Purchase of Tactical Pants and Polo Shirts w/ collar for use of Office Wardens and Emergency Rescue Team in the LCDRRMO. (PR#488)REBID Deadline17 Aug 2017 209295 Procurement of One(1) unit 2017 model AMBULANCE Van with Complete Life Support Equipment Deadline07 Sep 2017 209347 PB 2017-027 (Consulting Services) Re-architecture and Enhancement of Electronic Documentary Stamp Tax (eDST) System Deadline23 Aug 2017 209354 BID REF. NO. GPG-B1-2017-119-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW GENERATOR SET FOR THE PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE (PNP) Deadline06 Sep 2017 209355 Supply, Delivery, Installation of one (1) unit of 250-kVA Generator Set Deadline31 Aug 2017 209357 BINOCULAR Deadline14 Aug 2017 209359 INSTALLATION OF TRANSFORMER AND SECONDARY METERING INTENDED FOR ALITAGTAG SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL AT POBLACION EAST, ALITAGTAG, BATANGAS Deadline17 Aug 2017 209363 PROCUREMENT OF TRANSFORMER AND REVISION OF LOW VOLTAGE SWITCH GEAR (ITB No. 2017-049-C)-(bph-kibawe) Deadline17 Aug 2017 209368 Overhauling / Servicing of 3 units Distribution Transformer Deadline15 Aug 2017 209369 Supply & Delivery of Solar-Powered Flood Early Warning System. Deadline11 Sep 2017 209372 Streetlighting (Purchase of Solar LED Streetlamps) Deadline06 Sep 2017 209375 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Wireless Video Surveillance with Solar Street Lights at Various Location in Morong, Rizal Deadline06 Sep 2017 209379 Re-bid, Purchase of Solar Panel for the 4 units mud crab fattening Projects for Four (4) coastal Brgy. of Ilog. (Brgy. Bocana, Brgy. I, II and Andulauan.) Deadline30 Aug 2017 209384 Purchase of Public Address System for the Municipal Town Plaza Deadline17 Aug 2017 209387 YDP & BDRRM 2017 PROJECT-PURCHASE OF PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM & CCTV CAMERA, SUPPLIES,DEVICES AND GENERAL MERCHANDISE Deadline17 Aug 2017 209390 MPG-BI-2017-176 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW 14,766 PAIRS COMBAT BOOTS (FIELD USE) AND 14,768 PAIRS ARMY ATHLETIC RUBBER SHOES FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline11 Sep 2017 209403 Supply and Delivery of Biometric Finger Print Scanner, Document Camera and Portable Vacuum/Blower Deadline18 Aug 2017 209426 Procurement of Internet Anti-virus Software, Biometric Fingerprint Time Attendance and Sealed Lead Acid Batteries Deadline16 Aug 2017 209431 Supply and Delivery of Spare Parts for the Scheduled Maintenance Inspection (SMI) and Aircraft Ready Available Spares (ARAS) of AW109E Helicopter NH431 and NH432 Deadline01 Sep 2017 209436 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF DRONE CAMERA AIRCRAFT TO BE USE AS EARLY WARNING DEVICE AND HAZARD MAPPING. Deadline15 Aug 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us