Philippines Tenders - 11 August 2017

19 tenders published in Philippines on 11 August 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 11 August 2017, across industries like Defence, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Meters, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Security Printing, IT-Software, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

209584 INVITATION TO BID - SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND TESTING OF 29 UNITS MOBILE ARMOR RIFLE PROTECTIVE/BALLISTIC SHIELD (LEVEL IV) Deadline29 Aug 2017 209585 Procurement of PPSC Supplies (Ammunition for the 3rd Quarter CY2017) Deadline30 Aug 2017 209586 Procurement of Ammunition PR # 2017-07-31-417 Deadline22 Aug 2017 209587 Purchase of Rifle Caliber 5.56MM (M4) AMMOS and 5.56MM MAGAZINES Deadline17 Aug 2017 209588 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRONE CAMERA & BATTERY FOR CPDO USE Deadline15 Aug 2017 209589 Purchase of Spereparts used for the Municipal Service Vehicle (SKG232, SGD431,Military Jeep) and Municipal Ambulance (SKL072,8635,SKW607) Deadline18 Aug 2017 209590 Military & Police Supplies (003-154) Deadline14 Aug 2017 209591 Procurement of RFID Security Gate Platform in BatStateU JPLPC Malvar Campus Deadline18 Aug 2017 209592 Racebibs with RFID and Certificate of Participation Deadline15 Aug 2017 209593 PROCUREMENT OF STUDENTS IDENTIFICATION CARD OF DR. JOSE P. RIZAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL Deadline15 Aug 2017 209594 2017-062 SUPPLY/DELIVERY OF (1) SET 250 – 300 AMPERE 3PST CIRCUIT BREAKER W/ ENCLOSURE – CENTER MAIN BREAKER PANEL, (1) SET CIRCUIT BREAKER 100 AMPERE 2PST W/ ENCLOSU Deadline18 Aug 2017 209595 PROCUREMENT OF BARCODE SCANNER & PRINTER FOR SPD Deadline18 Aug 2017 209596 Printing of Health Certificate, Sanitary Permit to Operate and Grow Charts to be use on Environmental and Health Sanitation and Expanded Program on Immunization of the City Health Deadline15 Aug 2017 209597 ID Card Printer for CTE Deadline14 Aug 2017 209598 Supply and Delivery of 700 sets of Water Meters Deadline25 Aug 2017 209599 Installation of water meter Deadline14 Aug 2017 209600 Procurement of Metal Detector Deadline18 Aug 2017 209601 PURCHASE OF FULLY EQUIPPED MEDICAL AMBULANCE FOR BARANGAY MAPULO TAYSAN BATANGAS Deadline28 Aug 2017 209602 GPG-B1-2017-168 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) LOT VARIOUS BRAND NEW ULTRASONIC GENERATOR AND ONE (1) LOT ELECTROCAUTERY MACHINE FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF THE P Deadline14 Sep 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us