Philippines Tenders - 17 August 2017

21 tenders published in Philippines on 17 August 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 17 August 2017, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

210618 QM PABAC 049-17 Procurement of 8,382 pcs Backpack, Tactical Deadline06 Sep 2017 210619 RFQ - Tactical Uniform Deadline24 Aug 2017 210620 QM PABAC 050-17 Procurement of 943 pcs Cot, Folding, Canvass, Camouflage/OD Deadline06 Sep 2017 210622 Purchase of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Rotorcraft (Drone) for Surveying Activity within Quezon III Legislative District, Quezon III DEO Deadline05 Sep 2017 210624 Quadcopter Drone Deadline23 Aug 2017 210627 Procurement of One (1) Unit A-1 Reconditioned Military Jeep (4 Cylinder, Diesel Turbo Engine, Automatic Transmission, 4 Wheel Drive)-08-758(O)PEO Deadline24 Aug 2017 210628 Supply and delivery of Police and Military supplies for an upgraded Civil Security unit conferred with the most modern equipment to provide high standard of security and protection Deadline22 Aug 2017 210629 17-041-08 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BASIC CAAP AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE TOOLS SET Deadline07 Sep 2017 210630 Procurement of Solar Panel Deadline16 Sep 2017 210632 BINOCULAR(2) Deadline22 Aug 2017 210633 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of four (4) units 15kVA Generator Set at VTS Radar Station 3 and Radar Station 4 of PPA, Port of Batangas Deadline06 Sep 2017 210634 Purchase of Face & Fingerprint Multi-Biometric Identification Scanner Deadline29 Aug 2017 210635 Invitation to Bid - Supply and Delivery of Plastic Plain PVC Cards for Identification Cards (HRMO) Deadline23 Aug 2017 210641 NCDA ID Card Printer Deadline25 Aug 2017 210645 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FLOW METER FOR INSTALLATION AND MONITORING NON - REVENUE WATER FOR PUMP STATION Deadline24 Aug 2017 210646 Procurement of one (1) unit biometric device Deadline22 Aug 2017 210654 Procurement of 5.56mm Case and M855/SS109 Bullet Deadline06 Sep 2017 210656 PB17-098-8; SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AMMUNITION FOR THE PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE (PNP) Deadline05 Sep 2017 210657 1709-51709 - GUNS AND AMMUNITIONS Deadline04 Sep 2017 210658 9mm Cal Ammunition of Full metal and Reloaded Deadline21 Aug 2017 210659 Procurement of Advanced Combat Optical Gun Sight Deadline06 Sep 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us