Philippines Tenders - 19 September 2017

24 tenders published in Philippines on 19 September 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 September 2017, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Security Printing, Meters, Oil and Gas, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Security Printing, Meters, Oil and Gas, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

216419 Supply and Delivery of NAVSOG Peculiar Equipment Lot 3 - Military Free Fall Parachute Deadline10 Oct 2017 216421 Aircraft Parts SW-0118 Deadline22 Sep 2017 216425 Supply, Delivery, Start up and Installation of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) for Escarceo Radar Station and Tingloy Radar Station of PMO Batangas Deadline02 Oct 2017 216426 Upgrading of the Automated Fingerprint Identification System of Central Verification System Deadline03 Oct 2017 216428 Supply and Delivery of FRS-GMRS Two Way Radio for the College of Agriculture Deadline28 Sep 2017 216430 Supply and Installation of Air Circuit Breaker Deadline25 Sep 2017 216431 Printing of PEPT Test Booklets and Non-Classified Materials, Scannable Answer Sheets and Certificates of Ratings; Processing of Scannable Answer Sheets, Individual Test Results, & Deadline20 Sep 2017 216432 PRINTING OF FIRE SAFETY INSPECTION CERTIFICATE (FSIC) FOR BUSINESS PERMIT Deadline21 Sep 2017 216434 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ID CARD PRINTER Deadline21 Sep 2017 216435 Procurement of 1,500 pcs. Water Meter inserts Deadline25 Sep 2017 216436 Supply and Delivery of Five (5) sets Handheld Multi-Gas Meter Deadline26 Sep 2017 216437 Procurement of Supply and Installation of PLC and HMI of Passenger Boarding Bridge Deadline25 Sep 2017 216438 PROCUREMENT OF BIOMETRIC TIME & ATTENDANCE SOFTWARE Deadline21 Sep 2017 216447 Supply and Delivery of 2,230 Rounds Cartridge, 105mm HE Ammunition Deadline10 Oct 2017 216449 Supply and Delivery of Various Ammunitions Deadline09 Oct 2017 216450 3rd QUARTER MALAYBALAY CITY GUN HANDLING PROFICIENCY-CMO Deadline22 Sep 2017 216451 HO-TSD16-006 - Supply and Delivery of Ammunition, Oil Cleaning WD-40 and Target Board Deadline22 Sep 2017 216452 PBG-2017-09-84 PROCUREMENT OF AMMUNITION AND CALIBERS FOR PNP USE. Deadline22 Sep 2017 216453 Supply and Delivery of NAVSOG Peculiar Equipment Lot 2 - Military, Police and Security Equipment Deadline10 Oct 2017 216454 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LICENSE FIREARMS (ITB No. 2017-117-B)-(pgo-pdrc) Deadline21 Sep 2017 216455 Guns for use AFAB Public Safety and Security Department Deadline21 Sep 2017 216457 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1,279 PIECES BRAND NEW TACTICAL BELT OLIVE DRAB FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY Deadline22 Sep 2017 216458 Re-bidding for the Supply and Delivery of 67 units Binocular Deadline05 Oct 2017 216697 PB 17-125-4: CONSTRUCTION OF FULL-MOTION FLIGHT SIMULATOR FACILITY FOR THE PHILIPPINE AIR FORCE (PAF) Deadline20 Sep 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us