Philippines Tenders - 26 September 2017

17 tenders published in Philippines on 26 September 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 26 September 2017, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, IT-Access Control, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, IT-Access Control, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

217748 Purchase of Sixty four (64) units of dry chemical(abc type) fire extinguishers and six(6) units of CO2 (abc type) fire extinguishers for the use in Lucena City Government Complex F Deadline02 Oct 2017 217755 SUPPLY OF MEDICAL AMBULANCE (rebid) Deadline17 Oct 2017 217758 Spares for the Maintenance of FA-50PH Aircraft Nr 001 and 002 Deadline16 Oct 2017 217769 Pylon Assembly for the Maintenance of SF-260TP Aircraft Nr. 701 Deadline16 Oct 2017 217779 Request for Quotation (RDTD-2017-07-0632 Handheld Vacuum Cleaner) Deadline03 Oct 2017 217783 Procurement of Patrol Boat Deadline18 Oct 2017 217785 PR 1-17-09-1667, FOR USE OF THREE (3) BACK TO BACK, TWO (2) PATROL CARS, SEVEN (7) MOTORCYCLES, ONE (1) MULTICAB AND ONE (1) GENERATOR, THIS CITY. Deadline03 Oct 2017 217789 Purchase of Two (2) Police Patrol Type Multi-Cab Deadline03 Oct 2017 217790 PWO-Ammunitions Deadline03 Oct 2017 217792 Supply and Delivery of Repair Parts for Weapons Equipment of PG390, PG393 and PG371 Deadline17 Oct 2017 217796 Supply and Delivery of Repair Parts for Weapons Equipment of PC111 and PC112 Deadline17 Oct 2017 217800 Battle Dress Uniform w/cap for Combat Clothing CY-2017 Deadline16 Oct 2017 217803 PR NO 17-08-0843 Biometrics for LTID of DARPO Leyte Deadline29 Oct 2017 217821 CONTRACT OF SERVICE FOR THE REPAIR OF THE SERVICE VEHICLE (MILITARY JEEP 2), CITY OF SAN FERNANDO, PAMPANGA Deadline29 Sep 2017 217836 Procurement of Office Equipment (2 unit split wall aircon 2.5HP w/ Circuit Breaker,Bracket & Pipe w/ Installation) Deadline29 Sep 2017 217847 Supply & Delivery of 2,400 pcs 1/2" Water Meter Deadline17 Oct 2017 217852 INVITATION TO BID FOR FIRE AND RESCUE EQUIPMENT (BID NO. 171016-10) Deadline16 Oct 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us