Philippines Tenders - 6 October 2017

14 tenders published in Philippines on 6 October 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 6 October 2017, across industries like Defence, Telecom, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Telecom, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

219859 Procurement of 5,360 rds Ammunition Cal 40 reload Teflon & 6 other L/I Deadline09 Oct 2017 219861 Rebidding of Procurement of Guns and Weapons PR # 2017-08-25-486 Deadline17 Oct 2017 219863 1 UNIT GUN (SAM TROOPER 9MM 1 MAG) Deadline13 Oct 2017 219864 12 pcs Pistol, Cal. 45, 1911 A2 Full Size Practical & 3 pcs. Assault Rifle, M4 Type Carbine w/ License for PGO-NODRC (N-0932-2017) Deadline10 Oct 2017 219892 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CLOSED-CIRCUIT TELEVISION (CCTV) FOR MONITORING ACTIVITIES WITHIN THE PREMISES OF THE MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Oct 2017 219904 PURCHASE OF TWO WAY RADIO FOR DIFF. BRGY. Deadline18 Oct 2017 219906 Invitation to bid Biometric Machines and Integration Deadline26 Oct 2017 219908 Purchase of Biometrics with Facial Recognition to be used in recording time (arrival and departure) of employees DPWH- Laguna I District Engineering Office, Sta. Cruz, Laguna Deadline20 Oct 2017 219909 Procurement of 1 unit Biometrics Scanner for use of DPWH NV 1ST DEO, Bayombong, Nueva Vizcaya Deadline16 Oct 2017 219911 Procurement of One (1) Unit A-1 Reconditioned Military Jeep (4 Cylinder, Diesel Turbo Engine, Automatic Transmission, 4 Wheel Drive)-08-758(O)PEO Deadline17 Oct 2017 219912 17JB0167 (Goods) RFQ with PR No.1709-403 for Two(2) units Battery 11 Plates for the Replacement of the worn-out of service vehicle of military jeep-090803, assigned in the Planning Deadline12 Oct 2017 219913 Small Value Procurement for Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Expenses Deadline12 Oct 2017 219914 One Unit of Drone (DJI PHANTOM4 PRO) Deadline19 Oct 2017 219915 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE UNIT DRONE CAMERA Deadline09 Oct 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us