Philippines Tenders - 10 October 2017

20 tenders published in Philippines on 10 October 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 10 October 2017, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Meters, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Meters, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

220345 PRINTING OF BARANGAY NUTRITION SCHOLAR IDENTIFICATION CARDS Deadline12 Oct 2017 220346 Supply and delivery of Health Certificate & Sanitary Permit to be used in the Office of the Municipal Health Officer Deadline20 Oct 2017 220349 294,000 PIECES, PRINTING OF SSS CERTIFICATE OF REGISTRATION, PRE-PRINTED FORM WITH SECURITY FEATURES Deadline13 Oct 2017 220352 Purchase of ID Card Supplies for I.D. System at Salcedo - 3rd Quarter of CY 2017. Deadline12 Oct 2017 220354 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METER 1/2" (15MM) Deadline17 Oct 2017 220357 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DUAL STANDBY UHF VHF 2 WAY RADIO WITH EXTERNAL ANTENNA AT CADO, VALENCIA CITY, BUKIDNON Deadline13 Oct 2017 220358 MOR2-2017-S-062 - Supply & Delivery of Biometric Machine for DPWH-Misamis Oriental 2nd District Engineering Office Deadline13 Oct 2017 220361 Purchase of Fire Extinguishers Deadline13 Oct 2017 220362 Luggage bag tag, Passport/cellphone holder, Desk calendar, Polo Shirt Deadline13 Oct 2017 220363 Supply & Delivery of Ambulance-mho Deadline30 Oct 2017 220364 Supply and Delivery of Ground Support Equipment for TC90 Aircraft Deadline07 Nov 2017 220366 Aircraft Consumabes Deadline13 Oct 2017 220367 Procurement of Individual Solar Home System Deadline01 Nov 2017 220373 ITB - SOLAR LIGHTS ( MINDANAO, MADRIGAL AND ACACIA GATES) Deadline31 Oct 2017 220380 Purchase of Thirteen (13) pcs. Tactical Armor Vest Deadline16 Oct 2017 220385 Procurement of Ammunition Deadline31 Oct 2017 220386 Explosive Training Aids Deadline13 Oct 2017 220393 PURCHASE OF NON COIN OPERATED BINOCULAR Deadline30 Oct 2017 220412 (SBMA-BAC-INFRA-ITB-10-17) FOR THE NEW MONOPULSE SECONDARY SURVEILLANCE RADAR (MSSR) FOR THE REPLACEMENT AND UPGRADE OF THE SBIA (SUBIC BAY INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT)NAVIGATIONAL FACIL Deadline30 Oct 2017 220462 Meals for the Provincial Peace and Order Office’s PNP/OPP Laguna Joint Seminar Workshop on R.A. 9165; Improvised Explosive Device Identification and Led Search Workshop; Sec Deadline30 Oct 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us