Philippines Tenders - 16 October 2017

19 tenders published in Philippines on 16 October 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 16 October 2017, across industries like Defence, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

221440 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS AMMUNITIONS FOR TRAINING ACTIVITIES 2017 Deadline03 Nov 2017 221441 Purchase of Tactical Shoes and Rescue Helmet for the Safety of ERS personnel to respond in any emergency cases, Surigao City Deadline19 Oct 2017 221442 IB_17E00006-G-R2: Purchase of One (1) set Drone Multirotor Unarmed Aerial System with Spare Parts for use at Planning and Design Division, DPWH, Region IV-B, EDSA, Quezon City Deadline08 Nov 2017 221443 Supply and Delivery of Phantom 4 Multi Copter, 1 set Agosoft Drone Processing and Alienware ( 16 GB) Laptop Deadline23 Oct 2017 221444 PURCHASE OF PROTECTIVE GEARS, PPA-SPS, PMO-SURIGAO, SURIGAO CITY Deadline17 Oct 2017 221471 Purchase of 1 unit Brand New Generator Set-MDRRMO, Pilar, Capiz Deadline03 Nov 2017 221473 POWER TRANSFORMER, STEP-UP, WYE DELTA 150KVA, 13.8 KV/480 V, 3P, YND11 VECTOR GROUP. Deadline08 Nov 2017 221476 Purchase of fire extinguisher Deadline20 Oct 2017 221477 Procurement of 3 Units Fire Hydrant Deadline31 Oct 2017 221479 Procurement and Delivery of Rescue Equipments (2nd Posting) Deadline03 Nov 2017 221480 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 50 PCS MICROPHONE, 15 PCS PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM AMPLIFIER AND 15 PAIRS SPEAKER Deadline18 Oct 2017 221481 Public Address System of Barangay Aguho Deadline20 Oct 2017 221486 1 lot - Biometric Fingerscan Deadline17 Oct 2017 221487 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of, and Training on Biometrics Capture Machines Deadline03 Nov 2017 221488 Spares for the TCI/TBO Requirement of SF-260TP Aircraft Deadline30 Oct 2017 221489 Spares for the Maintenance of Aerospace Ground Equipment (AGE) Deadline30 Oct 2017 221496 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) UNITS BRAND NEW AMBULANCE WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES Deadline06 Nov 2017 221499 Procurement of One(1) unit Medical Ambulance with complete set and accessories Deadline10 Nov 2017 221501 Procurement of 500 pcs 1/2" Water Meter Deadline20 Oct 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us