Philippines Tenders - 17 October 2017

16 tenders published in Philippines on 17 October 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 17 October 2017, across industries like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

221789 Generator Sets for Various GSIS Branch Offices Deadline08 Nov 2017 221790 PURCHASE OF 2 UNITS POWER GENERATOR FOR USE AT THE CDRRMC Deadline06 Nov 2017 221791 Proposed Pavillion, Perimeter Fence and Parking Area and Improvement of Ecopark (Phase 1) located at Severina Km. 18, Brgy. Marcelo Green Deadline08 Nov 2017 221811 1711-52853 - MOTOR VEHICLE (VAN-AMBULANCE SET-UP) Deadline06 Nov 2017 221819 Procurement of 1 Lot Biometric Lock Deadline20 Oct 2017 221821 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 31 UNITS FINGERPRINT BIOMETRIC DEVICE AS PER PR NO. 17-09-0901 Deadline19 Oct 2017 221825 Purchase of Patrol Boats for Bantay Dagat Operations Deadline24 Oct 2017 221836 Accessories for Fiber Glass Patrol Boat Deadline24 Oct 2017 221879 Rotor and Drivetrain Requirements for the Maintenance of UH-1H/D Aircraft Tail Nrs 002, 853, 806 and 8166 Deadline30 Oct 2017 221881 SUPPLY OF 3,067 GIFT CERTIFICATES FOR AN INDIVIDUAL AMOUNT OF FIVE BALBOAS WITH 00/100 Deadline24 Oct 2017 221884 1710-52774B - AMMUNITIONS Deadline23 Oct 2017 221887 MPG-BI-2017-218 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1,707 PIECES BRAND NEW BACKPACK, TACTICAL MODULAR LIGHTWEIGHT LOAD-CARRYING EQUIPMENT (MODULAR LIGHTWEIGHT LOAD-CARRYING EQUIPMENT (MOLLE), Deadline20 Nov 2017 221890 Supply and delivery of Drone (Aircraft Only) for the Peace and Order Program of the Provincial Government Deadline25 Oct 2017 221897 Printing of Barangay Nutrition Scholar Identification Cards Deadline18 Oct 2017 221900 Procurement and delivery of Transformer and accessories Deadline24 Oct 2017 221954 Supply and Delivery of 271 units Reflex Optics Sight Deadline31 Oct 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us