Philippines Tenders - 2 November 2017

14 tenders published in Philippines on 2 November 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 2 November 2017, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Meters, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Meters, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

224878 Procurement of Ammunition for Caliber 9mm, Caliber 5.56mm, Caliber 7.62mm and 12GA Double Buck Deadline21 Nov 2017 224879 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS AMMUNITIONS FOR OFFICIAL OFFICIAL USE OF SPECIAL REACTION UNIT MAKATI CITY POLICE ( AMMUNITION Ca.9mm FMJ - AMMUNITION 12GA.00BK) Deadline20 Nov 2017 224881 PROCUREMENT OF GUNS (rfq#2017-10-1,124)-(pgo-pdrc) Deadline07 Nov 2017 224883 17FCG0045: Purchase of Unmanned Aerial System/Vehicle (UAS/UAV), DPWH CNDEO Office, Daet, Camarines Norte Deadline22 Nov 2017 224885 PR No. 2017-09-22-394 Purchase/delivery of one (1) unit IDual sided card printer (with ID printing software) for use in printing of the employees identification card at DPWH Region Deadline09 Nov 2017 224888 Installation of water meter and rehabilitation of water system Deadline13 Nov 2017 224892 Supply and Installation of CCTV System at PNOC Bldgs. 5 and 6 Deadline21 Nov 2017 224894 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) UNITS BRAND NEW AMBULANCES (REBID) Deadline29 Nov 2017 224895 PURCHASE OF GENERATOR SET AT AIRPORT Deadline07 Nov 2017 224896 Procurement of aircraft spare parts supply Deadline06 Nov 2017 224898 PB17-172-8; Supply, Delivery and Installation of Aircraft Simulator Training Equipment for Philippine State College of Aeronautics (PhilSCA) Deadline17 Nov 2017 224912 PURCHASE OF PUBLIC ADDRESS WITH COMPLETE ACCESSORIES Deadline08 Nov 2017 224913 Supply, Delivery, Commissioning of 1 unit Brand New Close/Silent and Trailer Type 150 KVA Diesel Generator Set with 15KVA Built-in Step-Down Transformer (460Vac to 230 Vac) Deadline24 Nov 2017 224914 IB_17E00008-G: Purchase of Generator Set 220KVA for use in Regional Office, DPWH Region IV-B, EDSA, Quezon City Deadline21 Nov 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us