Philippines Tenders - 7 November 2017

16 tenders published in Philippines on 7 November 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 7 November 2017, across industries like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

225686 Procurement of 2-way Radio Deadline27 Nov 2017 225692 TCI Components for the Repair and Maintenance of UH-1H/D Aircraft Deadline24 Nov 2017 225699 Procurement of one unit of Queue System with Ticket Printer for DBP Kalibo Deadline13 Nov 2017 225708 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) UNIT TSA QUALIFIED DUAL VIEW HAND CARRY BAGGAGE X-RAY MACHINE Deadline28 Nov 2017 225709 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) UNITS PORTABLE UNDER VEHICLE INSPECTION SYSTEM Deadline28 Nov 2017 225742 Delivery of Surveying Equipment & Drone for the Provincial Engineers Office Deadline28 Nov 2017 225744 Supply and Delivery of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) and Unmanned Aerial System (UAS) Deadline29 Nov 2017 225747 PR# 17-2759- REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF MILITARY TRUCK Deadline10 Nov 2017 225749 Adv. No. 17-144: Supply and Delivery, including installation, of One (1) LOT HYBRID TELEPHONY SYSTEM, PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM AND CCTV SYSTEM with Structured Cabling for CPH-Balamban Deadline22 Nov 2017 225750 Supply and Delivery of 360 units Tactical Gas Mask with Canister Deadline28 Nov 2017 225751 Supply and Delivery of Six (6) units Multi-Purpose Armored Personnel Carrier Deadline28 Nov 2017 225752 Supply & Delivery of Various Ammunition & Magazine for M16 Rifle intended to Himamaylan City Police Station Deadline10 Nov 2017 225753 Supply and Delivery of 1,920 units Ballistic Goggles Deadline28 Nov 2017 225754 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Lot 1 – 8,170 units 5.56mm Basic Assault Rifle (Public Bidding No. PNP-17-53G) Deadline28 Nov 2017 225755 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 21 units Cal .50 Heavy Machine Gun (Public Bidding No. PNP-17-56G) Deadline28 Nov 2017 225756 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Lot 2 – 10,000 units Striker Fired 9mm Pistol (Public Bidding No. PNP-17-58G) Deadline28 Nov 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us