Philippines Tenders - 8 November 2017

18 tenders published in Philippines on 8 November 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 8 November 2017, across industries like Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, RFID, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, RFID, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

225935 Purchase of Human Protective Armor Deadline28 Nov 2017 225937 PROCUREMENT FOR LEASE OF ONE (1) UNIT ARMORED CAR SERVICES FOR DBP BATANGAS BRANCH Deadline14 Nov 2017 225941 MPG-BI-2017-258 Re-Bid -SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF16,656 PAIRS BRAND NEW SUIT CAMOUFLAGE RIPSTOP WEAVE 100% COTTON BATTLE DRESS ATTIRE (BDA) FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline11 Dec 2017 225950 Procurement of two (2) units of drone camera for use at MDRRMO Deadline15 Nov 2017 225954 Procurement and Installation of Power Generator Set for RCSU Deadline13 Nov 2017 225955 Installation of Solar LED Street Lights Deadline27 Nov 2017 225956 Laptop/Ultrabook Computers & Biometric Scanner for Use of UKDEO /17PK0093G Deadline24 Nov 2017 225959 RFID (4 units) Deadline16 Nov 2017 225961 Delivery of Two Way Radio for the Peace and Order Program of the Provincial Government Deadline28 Nov 2017 225963 Procurement of Supply and Delivery for the Printing of Entrance & Parking Tickets Deadline27 Nov 2017 225964 17-0708 (12) rolls Thermal Transfer (Barcode Sticker) Deadline13 Nov 2017 225967 Procurement of ID Card Printer Deadline10 Nov 2017 225976 Flow Meter 3", Flow Meter 6" Deadline13 Nov 2017 225980 Procurement of Biometric System Deadline10 Nov 2017 225983 INVITATION TO SUBMIT PRICE QUOTATION For Purchase of Small Form Factor Desktop Computer, Fingerprint Recognition System and Bundy Clock Machines for Used in the Automated Attendanc Deadline17 Nov 2017 225986 PROVISION OF LIGHTNING ARRESTERS AND GROUNDING SYSTEM (2 SITES) AT LEGAZPI AIRPORT Deadline27 Nov 2017 225987 Spares for the Maintenance of Engine System of OV-10 Aircraft Nrs 136, 139 and 145 Deadline24 Nov 2017 226004 Supply and Delivery of ICT Equipment (Projector and Biometric Machine) for Selected Public Schools | ABC= Php500,000.00 Deadline10 Nov 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us