Philippines Tenders - 9 November 2017

13 tenders published in Philippines on 9 November 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 9 November 2017, across industries like IT-Access Control, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

226124 RFQ-17-10-0536-Biometrics_For the Daily Time Record of BISU-Bilar Personnel Deadline13 Nov 2017 226126 PB17-173-8; SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PISTOL, CALIBER .45: M1911, HIGH CAPACITY, HAMMER FIRED FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE (DND) Deadline01 Dec 2017 226129 21. Purchase of 13 units Pistol (MAPP1 9mm, SA/DA, Polymer, etc.) and Eight (8) units Pistol (24/7 Cal 40, with gun case, cleaning kit, etc.) for use of PPOSD Personnel Deadline01 Dec 2017 226132 PURCHASE OF NON COIN OPERATED BINOCULAR Deadline29 Nov 2017 226133 PURCHASE OF BINOCULAR FOR NAGA AIRPORT Deadline13 Nov 2017 226135 PURCHASE OF IDENTIFICATION CARD FOR THE SPECIAL TASK FORCE Deadline13 Nov 2017 226136 Supply and Installation of a New Fire Detection and Alarm System (FDAS) for: Lot 1 – BSP Dagupan Branch Lot 2 – BSP Batac Branch Deadline29 Nov 2017 226138 1711-53014 - FIRE FIGHTING SUITS Deadline29 Nov 2017 226139 Procurement of One (1) Unit Brand New Rescue Ambulance for PDRRMO Deadline01 Dec 2017 226140 Purchase of 1 Unit Ambulance for Allen District Hospital Allen, Northern Samar Deadline29 Nov 2017 226142 17-0056 – Procurement of One (1) unit Generator 15KVA, Diesel, Battery Starter (Italy) for use at DPWH, Iloilo 1st DEO, Fort San Pedro, Iloilo City Deadline29 Nov 2017 226145 Request for Quotation for Public Address Sound System and Mixer Amplifier per PR#17-10-1672 Deadline13 Nov 2017 226154 17-022-06 (RE-BID) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ID CARD PRINTER WITH CUSTOMIZED HOLOGRAM AND TACTILE IMAGE (RE-BID) Deadline05 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us