Philippines Tenders - 27 November 2017

25 tenders published in Philippines on 27 November 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 27 November 2017, across industries like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

229350 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Ammunition Deadline15 Dec 2017 229351 PURCHASE OF ASSORTED AMMUNITIONS FOR MUNTINLUPA ANTI-TERRORISM ACTION PLAN Deadline28 Nov 2017 229352 Supply and Delivery of Night Vision Goggles Deadline18 Dec 2017 229353 Supply and Delivery of .50 Caliber Machine Gun Deadline18 Dec 2017 229354 58. Purchase of 13 units Pistol (MAPP1 9mm, SA/DA, Polymer, etc.) and Eight (8) units Pistol (1911-A2 Cal 40, with gun case, cleaning kit, etc.) for use of PPOSD Personnel Deadline15 Dec 2017 229355 AMP NO. 17-008-PD2 (SVP) Supply and Delivery of Enhanced Combat Helmet for Office for Transportation Security (OTS) Deadline01 Dec 2017 229356 POLICE RESPONSE CAPACITY ENHANCEMENT (Supply of Bullet Proof Vests & Helmets) Deadline04 Dec 2017 229357 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Ballistic Helmet (3,162 units) Deadline15 Dec 2017 229358 Procurement of Tactical Uniforms 164 Deadline28 Nov 2017 229359 For use in Military Jeep SEM-344, Maintenance Section Deadline04 Dec 2017 229360 Supply & delivery of 1 set Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Rotorcraft) for use at Planning & Design Division, DPWH RO-V, Rawis, Legazpi City Deadline20 Dec 2017 229361 Purchase of Drone Deadline19 Dec 2017 229362 Supply and Delivery of Telescope Deadline01 Dec 2017 229363 PURCHASE OF RADIO TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT, CMO, CALBAYOG CITY Deadline18 Dec 2017 229365 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH VOLTAGE SWITCHGEAR PR No. 26343-001 Deadline19 Dec 2017 229368 PROCUREMENT OF PVC ID CARD Deadline29 Nov 2017 229370 Procurement of One (1) Lot Identity Management System Deadline18 Dec 2017 229371 Public Address System for NORSU-Guihulngan Campus. Deadline04 Dec 2017 229374 Procurement of 1 unit Biometrics-PB-17-0238 Deadline05 Dec 2017 229375 PR No. 017-11-256 dated 11/15/17 - One (1) unit Biometric Device for use in DPWH 2nd DEO Deadline04 Dec 2017 229376 1 lot - Biometric Fingerscan Deadline29 Nov 2017 229377 Furnishing & Delivery of One (1) Biometric Machine for Use in DPWH - Mindoro Oriental District Engineering Office Deadline04 Dec 2017 229378 Procurement of Twenty Five (25) Units of Baggage X-Ray Machines for PPA Port Management Offices Deadline19 Dec 2017 229379 Procurement of Six (6) Units of Vehicle X-ray Machines for RoRo Ports Deadline19 Dec 2017 229380 Procurement of Twelve (12) Units of Body Scanner Machines Deadline19 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us