Philippines Tenders - 1 December 2017

14 tenders published in Philippines on 1 December 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 1 December 2017, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

230427 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ENHANCED WALK THROUGH METAL DETECTOR. Deadline20 Dec 2017 230428 Procurement of Two Handheld Metal Detector Deadline12 Dec 2017 230429 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Three (3) Units of Portal X-ray Machine Deadline20 Dec 2017 230431 Supply & Installation of Surveillance (CCTV) Camera - phase II Deadline19 Dec 2017 230432 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIX (6) UNITS BIOMETRIC TIME (ATTENDANCE MANAGEMENT PROGRAM) FOR USE IN THE MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Dec 2017 230433 Procurement of Biometric Finger Print Scanner (SVP-311) Deadline08 Dec 2017 230436 RFQ-2017-08-095: Procurement/Supply/Delivery of Fingerprint IP Access Terminal with Face Detection for use in DPWH-Mindoro Occidental DEO Deadline07 Dec 2017 230443 SUPPLY OF ONE UNIT 15KVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER COMPLETE WITH ACCESSORIES FOR SABLAYAN WATER DISTRICT Deadline11 Dec 2017 230446 Ammunition and Supplies of PNP Deadline04 Dec 2017 230447 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 42 units 7.62mm Light Machine Gun (Public Bidding No. PNP-17-69G) Deadline19 Dec 2017 230448 17-Goods-020 - Supply and Delivery of Drone (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) use in site inspection and Validation and project implementation monitoring within Sorsogon 2nd DEO jurisdicti Deadline08 Dec 2017 230449 S/D of 20 ea Internet Prepaid Card Smart & 2 others Deadline04 Dec 2017 230450 Supply and Delivery of Printer (ID Card Printer) Deadline04 Dec 2017 230451 Supply and Delivery of 300 pcs Water Meter 1/2 and 2 pcs Water Meter 1 1/2 for reconnections and replacement of defective meters (O&M) Deadline04 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us