Philippines Tenders - 6 December 2017

29 tenders published in Philippines on 6 December 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 6 December 2017, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Telecom, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

231018 PURCHASE OF BINOCULAR FOR NAGA AIRPORT (3RD SVP) Deadline11 Dec 2017 231021 Procurement of ID Card Printer to be used at City Agriculture Office Deadline08 Dec 2017 231023 PURCHASE OF EMV CARDS WITH RFID CHIP FOR THE EMPLOYEES’ ID REQUIREMENT OF LBP Deadline12 Dec 2017 231024 Purchase and Delivery of Sets of Water Meter Deadline20 Dec 2017 231027 PROCUREMENT OF VARIOUS WATER SERVICE CONNECTION MATERIALS FOR THE PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF FLOW METERS FOR NHA YOLANDA HOUSING PROJECTS @ FATIMA & SITIO GUINDAG-AN, OCHANDO NEW WAS Deadline13 Dec 2017 231028 Supply and Delivery of 150 pieces Hand-held Two-way Portable Radios Deadline03 Jan 2018 231029 AMP-05-2017 Procurement of One Enhanced Walk-through Multi-Zone Metal Detector Deadline12 Dec 2017 231032 PURCHASE AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV CAMERA OF MUNICIPALITY OF CAUAYAN, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL Deadline22 Dec 2017 231033 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BASE RADIO VHF & HANDHELD VHF(Re-Bid) Deadline27 Dec 2017 231034 PROCUREMENT OF TIME MONITORING SYSTEM (BIOMETRICS) Deadline26 Dec 2017 231036 Proposed purchase of 400,000 pcs. Domestic Express Barcoded Label Deadline07 Dec 2017 231038 Procurement of Biometric Fingerscanner Machine; Printer, Impact Dot Matrix, 24 pins, 136 columns; Multimedia LED/LCD Projector;Desktop Computers Deadline11 Dec 2017 231039 Procurement of Card Management System (CMS), Switch and Three (3) Units of Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) Deadline03 Jan 2018 231040 Procurement and Delivery of Aircon & Biometric Deadline08 Dec 2017 231041 Supply and Delivery of ID Card Printer and Accessories Deadline11 Dec 2017 231042 Thermal Paper Deadline08 Dec 2017 231043 FINGERPRINT READER Deadline11 Dec 2017 231044 Procurement of Van type Ambulance Deadline22 Dec 2017 231047 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF FLIGHT INFORMATION DISPLAY SYSTEM (FIDS) AT KALIBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline26 Dec 2017 231048 ITB-Purchase of one hundred twenty (120) units 5.56mm Caliber Rifle for WPSBP Deadline27 Dec 2017 231049 PURCHASE OF MATERIALS FOR REPAIR OF PUBLIC ADDRESS/SOUND SYSTEM USE AT CAUAYAN ARTS CENTER Deadline11 Dec 2017 231050 Supply and Delivery of Ammunition for Office of Transportation Security Deadline27 Dec 2017 231051 Supply and Delivery of Ammunitions Deadline08 Dec 2017 231052 Procurement of 3 units 25 KVA Transformer with complete Accessories;Delivery & Installation & Commissioning Deadline28 Dec 2017 231054 Purchase of One (1) Unit 75KVA Distribution Transformer Deadline26 Dec 2017 231055 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF DRONE, ECHAGUE, ISABELA Deadline26 Dec 2017 231056 Construction of Dambo Solar Powered Irrigation System at Brgy. Dambo, Pangil Laguna under Small Irrigation Projects of Rice Program CY 2017 (Second Posting) Deadline27 Dec 2017 231057 17GA0180-Construction of Generator Set Elevated Pad DPWH Aklan DEO, Kalibo, Aklan Deadline26 Dec 2017 231058 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of new 150 KVA Generator Set of BSP Ozamis Branch, per attached Terms of Reference, Scope of Works & Technical Specificat Deadline27 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us