Philippines Tenders - 11 December 2017

16 tenders published in Philippines on 11 December 2017.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 11 December 2017, across industries like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Energy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Energy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

231767 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF Lot 2 – 10,000 units Striker Fired 9mm Pistol (Public Bidding No. PNP-17-72G) Deadline11 Jan 2018 231769 PURCHASE OF RESCUE TACTICAL SUITS (TACTICAL BOOTS/ TACTICAL PANTS/SHIRTS) Deadline12 Dec 2017 231770 Supply and Delivery of One (1) unit Military Jeep to be used at the Motorpool Division, City of San Fernando, Pampanga Deadline19 Dec 2017 231774 Procurement of Drone (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) for use of Planning and Design Division, Survey Team to facilitate gathering of a more accurate data Deadline27 Dec 2017 231776 Rebidding of Procurement of Ammunition PR # 2017-10-27-666 Deadline19 Dec 2017 231828 17BE0012 (Goods) - Furnishing and Delivery of 1 set Drone Camera DPWH-lsabela lst District Engineering Office, City of Ilagan, lsabela Deadline27 Dec 2017 231830 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BINOCULARS Deadline13 Dec 2017 231831 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NIGHT VISION TELESCOPE AND LIFE VEST FOR CAO Deadline14 Dec 2017 231832 17-071-12 PURCHASE/INSTALLATION OF LED APRON FLOOD LIGHTS, RUNWAY THRESHOLD IDENTIFICATION LIGHTS, WIND DIRECTION INDICATOR LIGHTS AND RELOCATION OF PAPI SYSTEM & RUNWAY THRESHOLD/ Deadline28 Dec 2017 231836 Request for Quotation for Philhealth Passport Card 2017-120701 Deadline13 Dec 2017 231839 Procurement of Fire Detector and Alarm System for Alubijid Evacuation Center Deadline27 Dec 2017 231842 2017-12-137: Supply and Installation of Two(2) Units Biometrics Machines for use of the Personnel Unit, Administrative Section at DPWH-Bataan 2nd DEO Deadline18 Dec 2017 231844 Supply and delivery of Biometric Time Attendance (IA-OS-17-072) Deadline13 Dec 2017 231846 Procurement of Aircraft Spare Parts Deadline14 Dec 2017 231848 RE-BIDDING Procurement of Brand New 125 KVA Generator Set -MDRRMO, LGU Lopez Jaena Deadline23 Jan 2018 231849 Purchase of Public Address System Deadline21 Dec 2017
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us