Philippines Tenders - 24 January 2018

20 tenders published in Philippines on 24 January 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 24 January 2018, across industries like IT-Software, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, RFID, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, RFID, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

238345 Installation of the Public Address System in the Division Office Deadline26 Jan 2018 238361 Aircraft Support Equipment Deadline15 Feb 2018 238365 One (1) Unit Runway Sweeper Deadline15 Feb 2018 238368 REI System for the Maintenance for F-27 Aircraft with Tail Nrs 10620 & 10669 Deadline15 Feb 2018 238375 Biometric Monitoring Deadline26 Jan 2018 238380 PB18-027-8;Supply and Delivery of Force Protection Equipment (Body Armor) for the Department of National Defense (DND) Deadline14 Feb 2018 238385 Procurement of Ammunition for Caliber 9mm, Caliber 5.56mm, Caliber 7.62mm and 12GA Double Buck Deadline12 Feb 2018 238390 Ammunition and Supplies of PNP Deadline29 Jan 2018 238391 Purchase of ammunitions/magazines for Semi-Auto Shotgun Deadline29 Jan 2018 238394 PB18-026-8; SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PISTOL, CALIBER .45: M1911, HIGH CAPACITY, HAMMER FIRED FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE (DND) Deadline14 Feb 2018 238398 Supply and delivery of Senior Citizen Identification Cards and Booklets for Medicines & Groceries Deadline02 Feb 2018 238399 Supply and delivery of 4 units of Intelligent Flight Battery (Spare) for DJI Phantom 4 Drone for use in disaster related activities of the PDRRM Office ABC PHP66,000.00 Deadline30 Jan 2018 238400 HO-DRW18-001 - Supply and Delivery of Drone Deadline05 Feb 2018 238401 Purchase of Bullet Proof Vest for use by PNP Personnel Deadline30 Jan 2018 238402 Ammunition/PNP Deadline29 Jan 2018 238403 Supply and delivery of 250 multijet water meter for change meter project Deadline25 Jan 2018 238404 Purchase of 60 Booklets Citation Tickets Deadline29 Jan 2018 238405 Proposed BulSU-Radio Frequency Identification (RFID) Based Security Access Control System -Entry/Exit Project Deadline12 Feb 2018 238407 PUBLIC BIDDING NO. 18-029-2 PROCUREMENT OF LONG RANGE SNIPER WEAPON SYSTEM FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL DEFENSE Deadline12 Feb 2018 238410 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO WAY RADIO WITH RADIO BASE, TOWER & ACCESSORIES Deadline31 Jan 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us