Philippines Tenders - 15 March 2018

25 tenders published in Philippines on 15 March 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 15 March 2018, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation Airports and Aviation, Telecom, RFID, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Transportation Airports and Aviation, Telecom, RFID, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

245457 PROCUREMENT OF 6 PIECES FLOW METER (6" and 4") - BRAND NEW Deadline21 Mar 2018 245460 ITB on Supply and Delivery of Water Meter Deadline22 Mar 2018 245463 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF ID CARD PRINTER Deadline22 Mar 2018 245472 PO #107-2018 Barcode Label and Ribbon for Zebra TLP-2844-z Deadline20 Mar 2018 245476 RFQ#18-066 TICKET LINK QUEUE SYSTEM Deadline20 Mar 2018 245478 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Industrial Circuit Breaker, Stranded Wire, and Electric Pole Deadline19 Mar 2018 245481 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM Deadline20 Mar 2018 245485 Repair and Maintenance of Passenger Boarding Bridge (PBB) Control System Deadline05 Apr 2018 245489 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS AMMUNITION FOR OFFICIAL USE OF BFAR3 IN THE CONDUCT OF PHYSICAL FITNESS TEST FOR LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS Deadline20 Mar 2018 245493 Procurement of Bullet Proof Vest Deadline22 Mar 2018 245497 PROCUREMENT OF DRONE Deadline22 Mar 2018 245502 RFQ # 18-059 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF RESCUE TRUCK EQUIPMENT & ACCESSORIES (PERSONAL PROTECTIVE GEAR- PPG)-DRRMO Deadline20 Mar 2018 245506 PURCHASE OF COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT (VHF HANDHELD RADIO) Deadline21 Mar 2018 245512 Supply and delivery of IT supplies and devices for use in new RFID DTR log system of City Government of Balanga, Bataan (repost) Deadline21 Mar 2018 245515 fingerprint Biometric Scanner with Mega matcher 2.0 Dongle USB/IB No. DD-2018-017 Deadline22 Mar 2018 245520 Purchase of One(1) Unit Biometric w/ Computer Peripherals Deadline22 Mar 2018 245521 Procurement of Biometric Face ID Attendance Devices for accurate daily time recording of school personnel in Elementary Schools Deadline19 Mar 2018 245526 Aircraft Spare Parts Deadline19 Mar 2018 245535 REPAIR OF PERIMETER FENCE, SURIGAO AIRPORT Deadline28 Mar 2018 245547 Transformer for CBAPA use Deadline19 Mar 2018 245550 PURCHASE OF SINGLE PHASE POLE TYPE TRANSFORMER (TUBIGON WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM) Deadline20 Mar 2018 245561 Purchase of Additional Communication Equipment (Public Address System) for the used of the Dept. of Public Order and Safety Deadline19 Mar 2018 245578 PROCUREMENT OF 1 SET SOLAR UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY Deadline26 Mar 2018 245585 Military, Police Supplies Expenses (02-003) Deadline19 Mar 2018 245593 Repair and Maintenance of Passenger Boarding Bridge Deadline05 Apr 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us