Philippines Tenders - 19 March 2018

20 tenders published in Philippines on 19 March 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 March 2018, across industries like Defence, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

246088 Procurement of Ammunition for LRP Security use Deadline20 Mar 2018 246096 Procurement of 1 unit Military Cargo Truck Deadline06 Apr 2018 246097 Military, Police Supplies Expenses (02-020) Deadline20 Mar 2018 246103 Procurement of Ninety-four (94) Units Solar Street Light, Tapaz, Capiz Deadline04 Apr 2018 246106 Supply and Delivery of (1) set of Public Address System Deadline22 Mar 2018 246108 Power-Transformer Deadline06 Apr 2018 246110 Spares for the Repair and Maintenance of S76A Aircraft Tail Nr 206 Deadline10 Apr 2018 246112 Materials and Services for the 6th Year Structural Maintenance Program (SMP) of C-130B Aircraft with Tail Nr. 3633 Deadline11 Apr 2018 246119 20 units Biometric Finger Scanner. For use in monitoring of attendance and tardiness of Cebu Provincial Government Employees (PAD-HRMO). Deadline21 Mar 2018 246121 Training Certificates Deadline23 Mar 2018 246126 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of One (1) Unit Water Meter Test Bench Deadline03 Apr 2018 246127 3 units Mechanical Flow Meter (Turbine Type) Deadline22 Mar 2018 246128 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF RESCUE EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Apr 2018 246131 ITB-GS-20180227-03 - 3 Lots Supply, Delivery, Installation & Activation of Fire & Burglar Alarm System Devices plus 3 Years Monthly Alarm Monitoring Services at Various LANDBANK Of Deadline05 Apr 2018 246163 MPG-BI-2018-031 -SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 80,271 PIECES BRAND NEW MAGAZINE ASSEMBLY FOR M16 RIFLE (30 ROUNDS CAPACITY/ALUMINUM) FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline20 Apr 2018 246167 Procurement of Firearms and Ammunitions Deadline10 Apr 2018 246168 Procurement of Bullet Proof Vest for PNP use Deadline10 Apr 2018 246175 Supply of labor and materials in the Installation of Swing Glass Door for Pass Control Biometrics Area at Terminal 4 (ris 18-88-038) Deadline22 Mar 2018 246176 GASS-2395: Procurement of Biometrics Deadline22 Mar 2018 246257 Purchase of Eight(8) sets US Kevlar plates with black tactical Carriers for the use of Lucena City PNP(PR# 095) Deadline26 Mar 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us