Philippines Tenders - 19 April 2018

21 tenders published in Philippines on 19 April 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 19 April 2018, across industries like Defence, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, RFID, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, RFID, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

252307 Invitation to Bid Purchase of Assault Rifles Deadline15 May 2018 252310 Procurement of solar lights Deadline26 Apr 2018 252312 Supply and Installation of 2 Units Biometrics with Facial Recognition for Human Resource Information System Preparation Deadline24 Apr 2018 252315 Purchase of Biometric Deadline23 Apr 2018 252317 Acquisition of Fingerprint Examination Supplies Deadline23 Apr 2018 252320 PB18-105-8; Supply, Delivery, Testing and Commissioning of Light to Medium Weight, Multi-Purpose, Twin Engine Helicopter for the Philippine Coast Guard (PCG) Deadline10 May 2018 252321 RFID LIBRARY SECURITY SYSTEM COMPATIBLE WITH EXISTING LIBRARY SYSTEM Deadline10 May 2018 252323 Procurement of RFID Tags (Martac Block Lite Tag Six) & RFID Pad Reader for the College Deadline02 May 2018 252327 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Radio Communication Equipment and Accessories For the Department of Environment and Natural Resources Deadline10 May 2018 252329 Goods 2018-007 Supply and Delivery Various Portable Radios and Accessories (Republished) Deadline09 May 2018 252332 GOODS-050818-046 - PURCHASE OF ACCOUNTABLE FORMS AND CASH TICKETS FOR PTO REVENUE GENERATION PROGRAM Deadline26 Apr 2018 252337 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH-END WATER METERS Deadline25 Apr 2018 252339 G-2018-08: SUPPLY, PRODUCTION, PERSONALIZATION, KITTING AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) LOT (200,000 PCS) VISA EMV ATM CARDS Deadline10 May 2018 252341 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM Deadline24 Apr 2018 252342 EVENT ORGANIZING AND SERVICES FOR THE MONTH OF OCEAN 2018 Deadline20 Apr 2018 252344 supply & delivery of HAZMAT Uniforms & Multi Gas Detector Deadline09 May 2018 252345 Smoke Detectors, battery operated Deadline24 Apr 2018 252348 Supply and Installation of Fire Alarm System/Smoke Detector Deadline23 Apr 2018 252349 ITB-GS-20180313-04 - One (1) Lot Supply, Delivery, Installation and Activation of Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) Devices at Various Floors of LANDBANK Plaza Building plus Live Vi Deadline10 May 2018 252351 IP CCTV Solution Deadline08 May 2018 252356 PROCUREMENT OF GOODS AND SERVICES: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 24-UNITS TRANSFORMER FOR 744 UNITS STREET LIGHTS AT CALUYA ISLAND Deadline11 May 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us