Philippines Tenders - 11 May 2018

26 tenders published in Philippines on 11 May 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 11 May 2018, across industries like Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Security Printing, Meters, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Security Printing, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

255921 Supply and Delivery of 24 Units Multi-purpose Armored Vehicle Deadline30 May 2018 255923 Supply and Delivery of 25,000 Rounds Cal 50mm Ammunition Deadline30 May 2018 255924 Supply and Delivery of 3,200 Rounds 40mm Ammunition for Grenade Launcher Deadline30 May 2018 255925 Purchase of Tactical Pants for emergency use with polo uniform Deadline21 May 2018 255926 Purchase of Combo Drone, Mayors Office Deadline14 May 2018 255927 Delivery of Military, Police & Traffic Supplies for the Peace & Order Program of the Provincial Government Deadline18 May 2018 255928 Preventive Maintenance of Chiller Deadline15 May 2018 255929 PROCUREMENT OF 3 UNITS DOUBLE DOOR UPRIGHT CHILLER WITH LED LIGHTINGS FOR BUB MUNICIPAL FOOD TERMINAL Deadline29 May 2018 255932 1 unit Upright Chiller Deadline15 May 2018 255933 INVITATION TO RE-BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUTTERFLY VALVES PR No. 26394-001 Deadline29 May 2018 255935 Supply and delivery of Saddle Clamp and Gate Valve. Deadline15 May 2018 255938 PURCHASE OF PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM, TANDAG AIRPORT Deadline16 May 2018 255940 Installation of 167 KVA Transformer & Modernization of Electrical System Deadline08 Jun 2018 255942 Procurement of One Unit Transformer Deadline16 May 2018 255944 Supply and Delivery of Repair Parts for CEIS Equipment of Four (4) AW109 (NH430, NH431, NH432, NH434) and Two (2) ASW (ASW-1, ASW-2) Helicopter Deadline30 May 2018 255945 Supply and Delivery of Spare Parts for the SMI and ARAS of PN Trainer Aircraft (NVT324, NVT330, NVT331 and NHT423) Deadline30 May 2018 255948 Biometrics Kiosk Deadline16 May 2018 255949 Biometric and time attendance for DOH RO 1 Deadline16 May 2018 255950 Purchase of 20pcs Icom VHF Handeld Radio with battery pack Deadline27 Jun 2018 255952 Purchase materials for the Installation of main power line and main circuit breaker at Quality Control Office at Motorpool Deadline15 May 2018 255953 Procurement of Stamps and Other Philatelic Items Deadline01 Jun 2018 255956 Procurement of 18,000,000 Pieces of Barcode for Domestic Registered Mail Deadline01 Jun 2018 255957 Supply and delivery of ID Card Printer for RCM (PR 455) Deadline18 May 2018 255961 Purchase of Water Meter - 1/2" Ø for the Alangalang Water Supply System Office. Deadline14 May 2018 255963 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Six (6) Units Walk Through Metal Detector at DPWH Head Office Deadline06 Jun 2018 255964 IB 2018-05-007PA Procurement of Medical Ambulance Deadline04 Jun 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us