Philippines Tenders - 17 May 2018

14 tenders published in Philippines on 17 May 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 17 May 2018, across industries like IT-Software, Energy, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Ambulance Services, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Energy, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Ambulance Services, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

256885 Supply and Delivery of Portable Public Address/Sound System for the use in PGSO/BM Arevalo Deadline24 May 2018 256886 EM2018-05-165 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISIONING OF 3-UNIT BRAND NEW 167kVA TRANSFORMER (RE-BID) Deadline05 Jun 2018 256887 Installation of three ( 3 ) phase Generator line - Transmission Line to Annex & RHU Deadline01 Jun 2018 256888 Fingerprint Biometric Scanner with Mega matcher 2.0 Dongle USB/NEG. PROC. No. DD-2018-017 Deadline24 May 2018 256890 Supply and Delivery of Circuit Breakers and Other Items; PR No. 0934 dated April 2, 2018; SN 105 - 2018 Deadline24 May 2018 256891 1 unit – Handheld Barcode Reader (Gun Type Version) including delivery (see attached specifications) Deadline22 May 2018 256893 ID Maker printer ribbon and PVC ID Cards Deadline21 May 2018 256894 Procurement of Water Meters Deadline21 May 2018 256897 Procurement of One (1) Unit Ambulance (Rescue Vehicle) Deadline05 Jun 2018 256903 SVP 558-18 Ammunition Deadline21 May 2018 256904 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 21 units Cal .50 Heavy Machine Gun (Public Bidding No. PNP-18-14G) Deadline05 Jun 2018 256907 Supply and Delivery of One (1) lot Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Drone) and Other Accessories Deadline05 Jun 2018 256945 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Brake System Assembly of Armored Truck Deadline28 May 2018 257000 Furnishing / Supply / Delivery / Installation of 37 box of F2TP Cable 4 pairs 500m/box , 1 unit Ethernet Switch 48 Ports, 10/100 full POE, 3 units Ethernet Switch 48 Ports, 10/100 Deadline01 Jun 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us