Philippines Tenders - 2 August 2018

22 tenders published in Philippines on 2 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 2 August 2018, across industries like Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

270579 Supply and Delivery of Water Meter ½" (DN15) as 3rd & 4th Quarter Procurement for Stock, for Operations & Maintenance and NWSC Installations Deadline09 Aug 2018 270581 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FLOW METER FOR INSTALLATION/REPLACEMENT AND MONITORING NON - REVENUE WATER FOR VARIOUS PUMP STATION Deadline06 Aug 2018 270582 Procurement of sixty (60) units UHF Portable Handheld Radio with Antenna Deadline23 Aug 2018 270585 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TABLET PC UNDER EMB-AFMD-PGSS RFQ NO. EMB-PROP.-SHOPPING-G-143-8-01-2018 Deadline06 Aug 2018 270586 PURCHASE OF ONE (1) TABLET COMPUTER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN OF VARIOUS IEC MATERIALS FOR DRRM IEC ACTIVITIES Deadline06 Aug 2018 270589 PROCUREMENT OF AMBULANCE (FOR DISASTER RESPONSE) Deadline29 Aug 2018 270590 Purchase of One (1) Unit Ambulance 4x4 Deadline16 Aug 2018 270591 2ND ITB, PENARO, Supply & Delivery of 1 UNIT DRONE, 140,000.00 Deadline23 Aug 2018 270593 18. Purchase of Military, Police and Security Equipment (12 units Pistol MAP FS CAL 9MM (51651) (ALL STEEL) and 23 units RIA GI STANDARD FS CAL .45 ACP (51421) for use of PPOSD Per Deadline24 Aug 2018 270594 PROCUREMENT OF 5.56MM, M193 AMMUNITION Deadline09 Aug 2018 270595 One (1) Unit Brand New Trailer Mounted Shredding Machine for Shredding Biodegradable/Compostable Waste and MRF Operations Deadline20 Aug 2018 270596 Purchase of Ammunitions for Bacoor PNP SWAT Training 2018 Deadline09 Aug 2018 270597 Procurement of Brand-new Street Sweeper Truck Left Hand Drive (LHD) (ITB 18-138) Deadline14 Aug 2018 270599 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Two (2) LCD Projectors & One (1) Public Address System Deadline23 Aug 2018 270600 Supply and Delivery of Three (3) units Thermal Infra-Red Network Camera Deadline06 Aug 2018 270601 PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM Deadline14 Aug 2018 270602 Biometric Machines (with Supply and Delivery in the Regional Office, Installation, Testing and Commissioning, Training to the End-User and 1-year Warranty) Deadline07 Aug 2018 270624 Repair of Fixed Check-In Baggage X-Ray Machine at Kalibo International Airport Deadline06 Aug 2018 270648 18G-0012- Supply & Delivery of RTK GNSS (Global Navigation Satelite System) use in Planning & Design Section, DPWH, Samar II DEO Deadline16 Aug 2018 270649 18EB0072-G: Procurement/Supply/Delivery of RTK GNSS Survey Equipment (Controllers and Receivers) for use of DPWH Mindoro Occidental DEO Construction Section Deadline13 Aug 2018 270650 PROCUREMENT OF INTEGRATED GNSS AND ENGINEERING SURVEY SOFTWARE Deadline10 Aug 2018 270657 18-07-683 Purchase of 1 unit RTK GNSS Hardware Deadline28 Aug 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us