Philippines Tenders - 3 August 2018

18 tenders published in Philippines on 3 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 3 August 2018, across industries like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

270765 AMP No. 18-069-2 Procurement of Long Range Sniper Weapon System for the Department of National Defense Deadline29 Aug 2018 270766 Purchase of Bullet Proof & Kevlar Ballistic Helmet for PNP use under PR#Consolidated-31 Deadline23 Aug 2018 270767 PAF Gray Tactical Boots Deadline28 Aug 2018 270768 Purchase of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) Multirotor for Survey Activities Deadline23 Aug 2018 270769 Request for Quotation (HMD-2018-07-0450 Velocity Radar Gun) Deadline09 Aug 2018 270770 PURCHASE and INSTALLATION of PABX TELEPHONE SYSTEM for NEW RADAR BLDG. USE Deadline07 Aug 2018 270781 Supply and Delivery of 4 units Multi-biometric identification time and access control terminal Deadline07 Aug 2018 270783 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RUF TICKET CY 2018 Deadline06 Aug 2018 270784 Rescue Equipment & Supplies Deadline20 Aug 2018 270788 ITB- Supply & Delivery of Two (2) units AMBULANCE for use of Provincial Disaster Risk Reduction Management Office (PDRRMO) -Province of Occidental Mindoro Deadline23 Aug 2018 270789 Spares of NC212i Aircraft Deadline28 Aug 2018 270793 Supply and Delivery of Meter Reading Devices Deadline09 Aug 2018 270796 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS Deadline10 Aug 2018 270800 Purchase of Various Production Flow Meters Deadline10 Aug 2018 270802 Supply and Delivery of Computer Tablet and other items Deadline07 Aug 2018 270803 Procurement of Public Address System Deadline28 Aug 2018 270804 Supply and Delivery of 1 Unit Transformer 50 KVA Deadline08 Aug 2018 270825 Procurement of Ctg Cal. 40 (Ball) & 7 other L/I Deadline06 Aug 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us