Philippines Tenders - 9 August 2018

17 tenders published in Philippines on 9 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 9 August 2018, across industries like Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

271861 Supply and Delivery of One (1) unit Camera Drone/UAV for the Municipality of Roxas, Isabela Deadline15 Aug 2018 271863 PROCUREMENT OF BIOMETRIC SCANNERS FOR DEP ED KIBLAWAN DISTRICT Deadline20 Aug 2018 271865 Procurement for Supply & Installation of Biometric Daily Time Recorder Deadline16 Aug 2018 271867 Purchase of Handheld Radio Deadline16 Aug 2018 271871 15A Circuit Breaker etc. (07-0362)CEO Deadline16 Aug 2018 271873 Purchase and Delivery of E-Tickets (MLA - DVO - MLA) Deadline13 Aug 2018 271876 Replacement of Baggage Handling System of NAIA Terminal 1 Deadline04 Sep 2018 271877 Request for Qoutation for Water Meter Clustering Deadline15 Aug 2018 271881 PURCHASE OF ONE (1) UNIT FC300 FIRE FIGHTING TRUCK, LOBOC, BOHOL Deadline29 Aug 2018 271883 Purchase of Ambulance Deadline29 Aug 2018 271886 18-061-08 CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE AT CUYO AIRPORT Deadline06 Sep 2018 271888 ORD PABAC 014-18 LOT1 Procurement of 299,462 ea Magazine Assembly (30 rds Cap/Alum) for Assault Rifle 5.56mm, M16 Series Deadline15 Aug 2018 271889 PROVISION/INSTALLATION OF TRANSFORMER AT MRF Deadline04 Sep 2018 271894 ORD PABAC 014-18 LOT2 Procurement of 15,000 ea Magazine Assembly (30 rds Cap/Steel) for Assault Rifle 7.62mm, AK47 Deadline15 Aug 2018 271944 Supply and delivery of 6 units Base Radio w/ Installation, 15 pcs. SD Card etc. to be use of government vehicles assigned at Laoag City Police Station. Deadline14 Aug 2018 271948 supply and delivery 2000 pcs Card Health Certificate and other items Deadline14 Aug 2018 271951 Rehabilitation of CGBT Gangway Post Deadline15 Aug 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us