Philippines Tenders - 14 August 2018

19 tenders published in Philippines on 14 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 14 August 2018, across industries like Defence, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, RFID, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

272694 Purchase of one (1) set Drone Camera Use for Natural Disaster Management Deadline29 Aug 2018 272705 Small Value Procurement for the Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Expenses Deadline22 Aug 2018 272708 18JB0143(Goods) RFQ with P.R. No. 18-08-187 For use in Service Vehicles Mitsubishi Strada SJF-559, Military Jeep-090803, Pajero SGC-710, NHQ-920 and Strada-090805 for the 3rd quart Deadline21 Aug 2018 272711 Purchase of Tubeless Tires to be Used for the Maintenance of Military Jeep Deadline20 Aug 2018 272719 PROCUREMENT OF EQUIPMENT FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF RFID FOR PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOLS Deadline14 Aug 2018 272721 SCHOOL IDENTIFICATION CARD FOR STUDENTS Deadline15 Aug 2018 272726 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HANDSET RADIO (MDRRMO) Deadline17 Aug 2018 272729 AMP SVP NO: 18-08-0718 One (1) Lot Proposed Rectification of Main Circuit Breaker Deadline15 Sep 2018 272733 Supply and delivery of 100 pcs. KRA-22 VHF Antenna and 100 pcs. KRA-23 UHF Antenna for use in PGO-DYMP Station. ABC PHP260,000.00 Deadline21 Aug 2018 272737 Supply and delivery of meals and snacks,Tarpaulin and Tokens for the E-mobile Passporting Services Deadline16 Aug 2018 272740 Purchase of DMMMSU-CA 2in1 High Pressure Washer & Vacuum Cleaner Deadline14 Aug 2018 272742 Reuest for Quotation for the Procurement of Software Delevopment of GEneral Administration and Financial Management Information Systems (GAFMIS) for the Commission on Human Rights Deadline11 Sep 2018 272745 Aircraft Spare Parts-PF Deadline16 Aug 2018 272747 1808-54166 - PORTABLE PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM Deadline20 Aug 2018 272749 Supply and Delivery of 1 Unit Biometric Terminal PER PR No.69651 (50T) Deadline21 Aug 2018 272754 Procurement of live ammunitions (9mm caliber and caliber .45)-PB-18-0177-Rebid Deadline23 Aug 2018 272756 1808-54244 - VARIOUS AMMUNITIONS Deadline20 Aug 2018 272758 Procurement of Various Ammunitions of BJMPR1 for the 2nd Semester CY 2018 Deadline17 Aug 2018 272762 Procurement of Guns and Weapons Deadline28 Aug 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us