Philippines Tenders - 20 August 2018

20 tenders published in Philippines on 20 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 20 August 2018, across industries like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

273516 Supply and Delivery of 60 Units Sniper Rifle Cal 7.62 with Thermal Scope Deadline06 Sep 2018 273518 Supply and Delivery of 288 Units Sniper Rifle Cal 5.56 with Rifle Scope and Clip-on Thermal Scope Deadline06 Sep 2018 273536 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF FIREARMS ACCESSORIES Deadline06 Sep 2018 273658 Supply and Delivery of 11 Units Cal 50 Sniper Rifle with Thermal Scope and Basic Load Ammunition Deadline06 Sep 2018 273712 PURCHASE OF CLOTHING AND IDENTIFICATION CARD FOR BHW Deadline23 Aug 2018 273714 Students Identification Cards for Elementary Pupils & Grade 7 Deadline21 Aug 2018 273716 Procurement of 40 units of Radio Base for MDRRMO Deadline05 Sep 2018 273717 Purchase of Handheld Radio for Various Barangays Deadline24 Aug 2018 273719 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1) UNIT BRAND NEW 50KVA GENERATOR SET WITH (1) UNIT MANUAL TRANSFER SWITCH AND ONE (1) UNIT INDUSTRIAL CIRCUIT BREAKER Deadline28 Aug 2018 273721 Supply and Delivery of Printed Cards and Tickets for the use of City Health Office-I Deadline22 Aug 2018 273723 S/D of 14800 pcs PVC Card Hologram Stamp & 2 others Deadline21 Aug 2018 273726 AMP-18-08-013 Procurement of UTP Cable & Barcode Scanner (PR # 18-08-0310/309) Deadline28 Aug 2018 273729 INVITATION TO BID SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIALS FOR THE INSTALLATION OF 1 UNIT 25KVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMER & SECONDARY METERING FOR E-BAMBOO PROJECT Deadline10 Sep 2018 273732 LEASE OF ARMORED CAR FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR - DBP CLARK BRANCH Deadline22 Aug 2018 273733 INVITATION TO BID - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND TESTING OF ONE (1) LOT AMMUNITION (CAL. .45, CAL. .40, CAL. 5.56, CAL. 9MM, AND 12 GAUGE) Deadline10 Sep 2018 273735 FIREARMS AND AMMUNITIONS/PNP Deadline10 Sep 2018 273736 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Training and Commissioning of One (1) Lot Brand New Early Warning System in the City of Ormoc Deadline10 Sep 2018 273737 PROVISION OF FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM AT LAOAG INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline12 Sep 2018 273738 M4 Riffle, Ballistic Vest and Helmet (re-bid) Deadline29 Aug 2018 273739 Supply and Delivery of Two (2) Units Explosive Detection Dog (EDD) Deadline23 Aug 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us