Philippines Tenders - 24 August 2018

19 tenders published in Philippines on 24 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 24 August 2018, across industries like Telecom, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

274247 G-2018-713 Supply and Delivery of Handheld Radio/Office of the City Mayor-Bagsakan Deadline29 Aug 2018 274249 15A Circuit Breaker etc. (07-1407)CEO Deadline30 Aug 2018 274253 Supply and Delivery of OSCA ID Cards Deadline03 Sep 2018 274254 Water Meters for year 2018 Deadline31 Aug 2018 274257 Procurement of 1 unit 200mm Flow Meter & 500 sets 1/2" Water Meter Deadline31 Aug 2018 274259 Supply and Delivery of Various Paddle-Type Flow Meter and Various Electromagnetic Flow Meter for Replenishment of Stock Deadline10 Sep 2018 274262 Procurement of 30 units Fire Extiguisher Deadline13 Sep 2018 274263 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4 UNITS FIRE EXTINGUISHER Deadline29 Aug 2018 274265 Procurement, Supply & Delivery of Ambulance with Complete Accessories Deadline19 Sep 2018 274267 Spares/Components for the Maintenance of FA-50PH Aircraft Nr 008 & 009 Deadline12 Sep 2018 274269 Spares for the Recovery of UH-1H Aircraft Nr 513 Deadline12 Sep 2018 274270 Procurement of Fou (4) Units Biometrics (PR18-08-910) Deadline31 Aug 2018 274271 Supply and Installation of Door Access fingerprint system Deadline29 Aug 2018 274278 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)R.I.S. #: 18-85-048 Purchase of Public Address (PA) System Spare Parts at NAIA Terminal 2 Deadline28 Aug 2018 274280 Supply, Delivery & Installation of 1 unit-generator set with 100kva transformer and Automatic Transfer Switch (ATS) for municipal building - GSO Deadline13 Sep 2018 274283 PURCHASE OF 50KVA TRANSFORMER AND ITS ACCESSORIES Deadline03 Sep 2018 274290 1500 rounds 0.357 Magnum Caliber Ammunition Deadline31 Aug 2018 274291 Procurement of Aircraft Vision Aerial Drone. Deadline28 Aug 2018 274409 MPG-B1-2018-344 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW CTG 40MM HE, CTG 40MM HE LINKED AND CTG 25MM HEI-T FOR THE PHILIPPINE ARMY (PA) Deadline01 Oct 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us