Philippines Tenders - 29 August 2018

35 tenders published in Philippines on 29 August 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 29 August 2018, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Energy, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Energy, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

275065 M’LANG AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT PROJECT (Construction of CHB Perimeter Fence and Frangible Fence) - REBID Deadline19 Sep 2018 275070 Establishment of Duero Public Address System Deadline17 Sep 2018 275071 RFQ - BIOMETRICS MACHINE Deadline12 Sep 2018 275072 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UPS 3000VA AND ANVIS BIOMETRICS Deadline04 Sep 2018 275077 Procurement of 5.56mm M27 Links and 7.62mm Case for Blank Ammunition Deadline21 Sep 2018 275078 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF THREE (3) UNITS 50kVA DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS Deadline03 Sep 2018 275079 Procurement of Steel Core & Jacket Cup for M855 Bullet and Small Pistol Primer Deadline21 Sep 2018 275082 Procurement of 9mm Case & Bullet, 5.56mm Primer and 7.62mm M13 Links Deadline21 Sep 2018 275083 ORD PABAC 19-18 Procurement of Artillery Ammunition 2,800 rds Ctg, 76mm, HE Deadline19 Sep 2018 275084 Procurement of Sticker for Hospital Ambulance Deadline27 Sep 2018 275085 12 units Firearms Deadline05 Sep 2018 275086 PURCHASE OF BRAND NEW MEDICAL AMBULANCE Deadline21 Sep 2018 275088 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENHANCED COMBAT HELMET LVEL III (KEVLAR) AND TACTICAL VEST FOR PNP - TWO FAILED BIDDINGS Deadline04 Sep 2018 275090 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 51 PCS. TACTICAL PANTS FOR CDRRMO - TWO FAILED BIDDINGS Deadline04 Sep 2018 275091 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration of One (1) Lot Network Access Control Deadline20 Sep 2018 275093 ORD PABAC 21-18 Procurement of Assault Rifles 5.56mm M4/AR-15 Platform 2,702 ea Assault Rifle 5.56mm M4/AR-15 Deadline19 Sep 2018 275094 Purchase of Drone and Camera for proper documentation of LGU activities, programs and tourist spots. Deadline05 Sep 2018 275095 Supply and Delivery of Goods for Military Supplies Expenses of 96IB,9ID,PA (125,000.00) Deadline03 Sep 2018 275096 Purchase of Radio Base & Handheld Radio Deadline03 Sep 2018 275098 (Digital Network) Documents Management System Standard License Activity Factory-Standard License Scanning Services Virtual Private (Cloud VPC) (PR-2018-1021-0239) Deadline18 Sep 2018 275099 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS COMMUTER TICKETS Deadline04 Sep 2018 275101 CONTRACT FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF SAN FERNANDO AIRPORT FENCE Deadline20 Sep 2018 275150 LEASE OF ARMORED CAR, DRIVER AND SECURITY SERVICES FOR GUAGUA AND PALAYAN BRANCHES Deadline20 Sep 2018 275153 Procurement of Fixture Holder for 5.56mm & 7.62mm Deadline03 Sep 2018 275154 ORD PABAC 15-18 4,000 rds Chg Demo Blk ¼ lb TNT 5,000 rds Chg Demo Blk ½ lb TNT 4,000 rds Chg Demo Blk 1 lb TNT Deadline18 Sep 2018 275157 ORD PABAC 07-18 230,000 rds Ctg, 7.62x51mm, Match Linked (168 Grains) 1,042,500 rds Ctg, 9x19mm, Match (124 Grains) 43,500 rds Ctg, 5.56x45mm, Match (52 Grains) 467,500 rds Ctg, 5. Deadline18 Sep 2018 275158 ORD PABAC 04-18 LOT2 - 9,650 rds Ctg, 40mmx53, HEDP, Linked Deadline18 Sep 2018 275159 ORD PABAC 04-18 LOT1 - 123,500 rds Ctg, 40mm, HE Deadline18 Sep 2018 275162 ORD PABAC 17-18 LOT1 - 300,000 rds Ctg, 7.62mm, Ball, Special LR Deadline19 Sep 2018 275163 ORD PABAC 17-18 LOT2 - 100,000 rds Ctg, Cal .50, LR Deadline19 Sep 2018 275165 ORD PABAC 18-18 27,800 Ctg, 38mm, Riot Control (CS) 1,000 Shock Tube Initiator 1,000 Shock Tube Initiator 5,100 Firing Device Deadline19 Sep 2018 275167 ORD PABAC 20-18 3,788 ea Barrel Assembly Php31,458,049.44 400 ea Bolt Carrier Assembly PhP 2,392,000.00 Deadline19 Sep 2018 275169 ORD PABAC 03-18 LOT1 - 13,150,000 Ctg, 5.56x45mm, Ball, M193 Deadline18 Sep 2018 275170 ORD PABAC 03-18 LOT4 - 5,745,000 Ctg, 7.62mmx51mm, Ball, Linked Deadline18 Sep 2018 275172 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Flight Information Display System At Legazpi Airport Deadline25 Sep 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us