Philippines Tenders - 21 September 2018

18 tenders published in Philippines on 21 September 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 21 September 2018, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Energy, IT-Software, Ambulance Services, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Energy, IT-Software, Ambulance Services, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

278830 Supply and Delivery of 10 Units of Rotary Blade Propelled /Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Deadline10 Oct 2018 278833 Procurement of Camera Drone Deadline24 Sep 2018 278839 Protective Jackets for MDRRMO Response Deadline25 Sep 2018 278845 PROCUREMENT OF 2 PCS. FACE RECOGNITION BIOMETRIC USE FOR THE OFFICE TIME DTR OF MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES - (MUN. HALL & RHU) Deadline27 Sep 2018 278847 2 units biometric machine w/ complete accessories PR-2018-9999-2537 Deadline25 Sep 2018 278849 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRAND NEW ONE (1) LOT ROCKETS, 2.75”, HIGH EXPLOSIVE (HE), WITH MOD 4 MOTOR AND M229 WARHEADS; AND ONE (1) LOT BOMBS, 110 LBS, LOW DRAG, GENERAL PURPOS Deadline22 Oct 2018 278851 Supply & Delivery of 2950 rds M16 Rifle Ammos Cal. 5.56 55 Grains for City Anti-Criminality Program intended to Himamaylan Police Station, Himamaylan City Deadline24 Sep 2018 278854 Supply & Delivery of Two (2) pcs M16 Rifle Cal. 5.56 for City Anti-Criminality Program intended to Himamaylan Police Station, Himamaylan City Deadline24 Sep 2018 278855 Tactical Pants for MDDRMO Use Deadline25 Sep 2018 278873 Procurement of Generator Set Deadline12 Oct 2018 278874 Purchase of Fingerprint time attendance & access control for education, engineering and technology depts. at Sorsogon City Campus Deadline25 Sep 2018 278879 HO-LAR18-010 - Supply and Delivery of Fire Extinguisher Deadline28 Sep 2018 278880 Tactical Bags for MDDRMO Use Deadline25 Sep 2018 278881 PURCHASE OF BRAND NEW AMBULANCE Deadline10 Oct 2018 278882 Supply and Delivery of 35 Units of Enhanced Combat Helmet Level III Deadline10 Oct 2018 278883 Supply and delivery of 1 lot Water Meters 1/2 - Multi-Jet. Deadline27 Sep 2018 278932 Supply and Delivery of Ballot Paper and Marking Pens for the May 13, 2019 Automated National and Local Elections Deadline11 Oct 2018 278934 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF 3 UNITS PASSENGER BOARDING BRIDGES AT ILOILO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline15 Oct 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us