Philippines Tenders - 27 September 2018

27 tenders published in Philippines on 27 September 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 27 September 2018, across industries like Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Vehicle Recognition, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Vehicle Recognition, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

279591 Supply and Delivery of 11 Units Cal 50 Sniper Rifle with Thermal Scope and Basic Load Ammunition Deadline16 Oct 2018 279592 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Explosives and Pyrotechnics (1,000 Pieces Flashbang & 378 Pieces Teargas) Deadline10 Oct 2018 279594 Supply and Delivery of 5,142 Rounds 40mm Ammunition for Grenade Launcher Deadline10 Oct 2018 279595 Supply and Delivery of 288 Units Sniper Rifle Cal 5.56 with Rifle Scope and Clip-on Thermal Scope Deadline16 Oct 2018 279596 Supply and Delivery of 148 Units Multi-Grenade Launcher (MGL) 40mm Deadline10 Oct 2018 279597 Supply and Delivery of 1,820 Units Ballistic Helmet Deadline16 Oct 2018 279598 Supply and Delivery of 1,631 Units Tactical Vest Deadline16 Oct 2018 279599 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3,978 units Enhanced Combat Helmet Level III (Public Bidding No. PNP-18-39G) Deadline18 Oct 2018 279600 Small Value Procurement for the Military, Police and Traffic Supplies Expenses Deadline05 Oct 2018 279605 Procurement for Supply and Delivery of 2 units drone camera and accessories Deadline04 Oct 2018 279607 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Explosive Deadline16 Oct 2018 279609 Installation of Solar Street Lights (Labor and MATERIALS) AT Barangay Tunga-Tunga. Deadline17 Oct 2018 279612 Invitation to Bid for the Procurement of Motorcycle Blank Plates and Motorcycle RFID Stickers Deadline16 Oct 2018 279613 Supply,Delivery & printing of student identification Card-OSA Deadline03 Oct 2018 279616 Purchase of 13 units Handheld Radios for AIGU Use Deadline05 Oct 2018 279617 Supply & Delivery of One Thousand Two Hundred Thirty Five (1,235)pcs. TRANSISTOR RADIO and One Thousand Two Hundred Thirty Five (1,235)pcs. FLASHLIGHT Deadline05 Oct 2018 279619 Request for Quotation for CIRCUIT BREAKER WITH DOUBLE per PR#18-02-1179 Deadline02 Oct 2018 279620 Ticket 2018 - 09 Deadline04 Oct 2018 279622 ITDI-181011_REBID - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STICKER LABELS Deadline02 Oct 2018 279624 PQ#298-2018 FOR CMIO-IT- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 8UNITS BARCODE LABEL PRINTER AND 8UNITS BARCODE SCANNER Deadline01 Oct 2018 279625 Proposed purchase of barcode Scanner Deadline01 Oct 2018 279627 Purchase of Boarding Bridge PVC Panel (R.I.S. #: 18-83-261)(Rebidding) Deadline01 Oct 2018 279630 Supply & Delivery of Brand New High Roof Ambulance with accessories for use of PHO Deadline18 Oct 2018 279631 Supply, Delivery w/ Installation of Biometric System Deadline03 Oct 2018 279633 PAF Gray Tactical Boots Deadline16 Oct 2018 279634 Request for Quotation, Re: Preventive Maintenance of Four (4) Armored Vehicles Deadline01 Oct 2018 279635 ITB-GS-20180627-01(2) - Two (2) Years Armored Vehicle Services for Various LANDBANK Branches Deadline18 Oct 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us