Philippines Tenders - 2 October 2018

17 tenders published in Philippines on 2 October 2018.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Philippines on 2 October 2018, across industries like Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, RFID.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Philippines?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Philippines and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, RFID, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Philippines.

280214 (2FB)N18-0925-0066 PURCHASE OF MILITARY, POLICE AND TRAFFIC SUPPLIES Deadline04 Oct 2018 280219 PURCHASE OF PROTECTIVE GEARS USED AT MDRRMO, MUNICIPALITY OF CAUAYAN NEGROS OCCIDENTAL Deadline03 Oct 2018 280223 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Explosive Ordnance Disposal (EOD) Equipment Deadline18 Oct 2018 280225 One (1) Biometric Fingerprint Scanner - City Social Welfare and Development Office Deadline09 Oct 2018 280226 Citation Tickets etc. (09-1861)TMO Deadline09 Oct 2018 280227 RFQ - Procurement of Biometric Machine DTR System Deadline08 Oct 2018 280228 UPLB-S-095-10-18, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED AND BRAND NEW DRONE/ UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLE (UAV) Deadline24 Oct 2018 280231 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AIRPORT BAGGAGE CONVEYOR SYSTEM AT PTB ARRIVAL AREA AT ROMBLON AIRPORT Deadline23 Oct 2018 280233 Procurement of ICT Related Devices for RFID Tags Deadline09 Oct 2018 280234 Supply and Delivery of One (1) Lot Crew-Served Weapon and Ammunition Deadline18 Oct 2018 280236 Supply and Delivery of 26 Units Rocket Launcher with Basic Load Deadline18 Oct 2018 280238 Supply and Delivery of 22,875 Rounds 7.62 Ammunition (Match Grade) Deadline18 Oct 2018 280242 RFQ No. 1809-338 Proc. of Goods (Ammunition)(Repost) Deadline10 Oct 2018 280245 RFQ - Ammo Components Deadline05 Oct 2018 280246 Procurement of Clothing Allowances for various NRC Courses for CY-2018 (MS3, RROT, CAP DEMO, DEART, SFOT, BCMT and MAROT) (LOT 3 - T-Shirt Sailor T-Shirt Marines Belt Tactical Sock Deadline19 Oct 2018 280247 Procurement of Ctgs Cal .40mm Deadline05 Oct 2018 280248 Purchase of Bullet Vest with Helmet use in the PNP Department Deadline16 Oct 2018
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us